decisions of the united states court of international tradealso nsk corp. v. united states, slip op....
[…] Although the Court inParkdale International Ltd. v. United States, 31 CIT at , Slip Op. 07–159, found juris-diction based on the reasoning of Canadian Wheat Board v. United States, 31 CIT ,491 F. Supp. 2d 1234 (2007), after full briefing and oral argument on the pending motions,the court has reconsidered and now finds that it does not have jurisdiction pursuant to 28U.S.C. § 1581(i)(4) to hear Parkdale’s claims.

2 Administrative reviews, including five-year or ‘‘sunset’’ reviews, are covered in § 1675of Title 19 of the United States Code. Subsection 1675(c) provides the general rule for sun-set reviews:

Notwithstanding subsection (b) of this section and except in the case of a transition orderdefined in paragraph (6), 5 years after the date of publication of–

(A) . . . an antidumping duty order . . . or

(C) a determination under this section to continue an order . . . ,

[Commerce] and the Commission shall conduct a review to determine, in accordancewith . . . [19 U.S.C. § 1675a], whether revocation of the . . . antidumping dutyorder . . . would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of dumping . . . and of ma-terial injury.

19 U.S.C. § 1675(c)(1) (2000).

64 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 42, NO. 46, NOVEMBER 6, 2008

Page 41: Decisions of the United States Court of International Tradealso NSK Corp. v. United States, Slip Op. 08−21, 2008 WL 465809, at *6 (Feb. 15, 2008).