council on law enforcement education and training · disclaimer: the council on law enforcement...
[…] forth in Appendix A of this Chapter, shall be deemed as disqualifying convictions.

(b) Failure to provide the information necessary to complete this background investigation,

including certified copies of judgement and sentence, shall preclude any further processing and

shall result in denial of said application.

(c) Fingerprint cards or electronically captured fingerprints submitted by an applicant which

have been rejected by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation (OSBI) or Federal Bureau of

Investigation (FBI), have failed to meet the statutory requirement of 59 O. S. Section 1750.6

(A)(1) for providing "classifiable fingerprints to enable the search of criminal indices for

evidence of prior criminal record".

(1) Upon notice to CLEET from the OSBI or FBI that fingerprints have been rejected,

CLEET shall send written notice to the applicant requesting resubmission of fingerprints.

(2) Failure to resubmit fingerprints within thirty (30) days of the request for resubmittal shall