control number: 51812 item number: 170 addendum …
[…] (a) RUC committed Resources with a telemetry Resource Status of ONRUC

(b) RMR Resources that are On-Line

(c) Deployed Load Resources other than Controllable Load Resources

(d) Deploved Emergencv Response Service (ERS). and

(e) Firm Load Shed

Importantly, subsection (e) was specifically deleted in response to Technical Advisory

Committee ("TAC") comments memorializing a compromise reached at the May 29,2014 TAC

Workshop37:

35 See Tex. Gov't Code § 2001.035 ("A rule is voidable unless a state agency adopts it in substantial compliance with Sections 2001.0225 through 2001.34.") 36 See "626NPRR-01 ORDC Price Reversal Mitigation Enhancements 051614", posted on May 16,2014 and available at http://www.ercot.com/mktrules/issues/NPRR626#kevdocs. 37 See May 30, 2014 TAC Comments, available at http://www.texasadmin.com/tx/ercot/technical advisorv/201405292/.

13