case 2:07-cv-00216-rsm document 51-9 filed 10/14/09 page 1...
[…] Joinder of the additional parties is indispensable to adjudicate the liability for the crimes

and injury perpetrated by the Defendants, and their associates-in-fact, against me which will

prove, through a preponderance of evidence, that Defendant King County is jointly and

severally liable to me herein under the settled doctrine of respondeat superior and agency

liability.

SOME OF THE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST PLAINTIFF

After denying Plaintiff gainful employment under a false subjective pretext, and not

according to the letter and spirit of the Civil Service laws as enumerated in RCW 41.14.080, to

wit: “All appointments to and promotions to positions in the classified civil service of

the office of county sheriff shall be made solely on merit, efficiency, and fitness, which

shall be ascertained by open competitive examination and impartial investigation,” the

Defendants, herein, employed by King County, thereafter knowingly, willfully, and unlawfully

retaliated against me, when I sought from them the specific reasons, under the civil service

act, for my not being hired. Instead of providing an honest and lawful reason, the Defendants