berin szóka,1 3graham owens, 2 sunny kang & ashkhen...
[…] Iowa Utils. Bd., 525 U.S. 366, 378 n.5 (1999). 333 See Report, In re Inquiry Concerning the Deployment of Advanced Telecommunications Capability in a Rea-sonable and Timely Fashion, and Possible Steps to Accelerate Such Deployment Pursuant to Section 706 of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, 14 FCC Rcd 2398 ¶ 1, n.1 (1999). 334 See Notice of Inquiry, Inquiry Concerning the Deployment of Advanced Telecommunications Capability, 24 FCC Rcd 10505, ¶ 1, n.1 (2009). 335 AT&T, 525 U.S. at 377. 336 47 U.S.C. § 201(b); id. § 303(r) (the FCC may make “such rules and regulations . . . , not inconsistent with law, as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this [C]hapter [5]”). 337 City of Arlington, 133 S. Ct. at 1874. 338 Memorandum Opinion and Order, And Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, In re Deployment of Wireline Ser-vices Offering Advanced Telecommunications Capability, 13 FCC Rcd 24012 ¶¶ 73–77 (1998) [hereinafter Ad-vanced Services Order]. 339 See