articles - loc.govthe army lawyer (issn 03641287, usps 490- 330) is published monthly - by the judge...
[…] 93 Tax Help for Military Members and Veterans, TAX HELP, http://taxhelp.org/resources/military (last visited Oct. 20, 2016).

94 Scholarships for tuition and related expenses received by a taxpayer seeking a degree at an educational organization are not included in gross income. 26 U.S.C.A. § 117 (West 2015). Expenses can include “fees, books, supplies, and equipment required for courses of instruction at such an educational organization.” Id.

95 I.R.S. PUB. 3, supra note 26, at 5.

96 Scholarships for Students & Enlisted Soldiers, U.S. ARMY ROTC, http://www.goarmy.com/rotc/scholarships.html (last visited Oct. 20, 2016).