consumers energy company ) for a financing … · ... to entergy nuclear power marketing, llc) and...
[…] Qualified costs include taxes related to the recovery of securitization charges.
Page 6 U-18250
MCL 460.10k(2) provides, that “A financing order shall include terms ensuring that the
imposition and collection of securitization charges authorized in the order are a nonbypassable
charge.” The following definitions apply to this language: