a bill - general counsel of the department of...
[…] threats. 20

(c) REPEAL OF SUPERSEDED LAW.—Section 2821 of the Military Construction 21

Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (division B of Public Law 114-92; 129 Stat. XXXX) 22

is repealed. 23

124

SEC. 2804. TRANSFER OF FORT BELVOIR MARK CENTER CAMPUS FROM THE 1

SECRETARY OF THE ARMY TO THE SECRETARY OF DEFENSE AND 2

APPLICABILITY OF CERTAIN PROVISIONS OF LAW RELATING TO 3

THE PENTAGON RESERVATION. 4

(a) INCLUSION OF MARK CENTER CAMPUS UNDER PENTAGON RESERVATION 5

AUTHORITIES.— 6

(1) DEFINITION OF PENTAGON RESERVATION.—Paragraph (1) of subsection (f) of 7

section 2674 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: 8

“(1) The term ‘Pentagon Reservation’ means the Pentagon, the Mark Center 9

Campus, and the Raven Rock Mountain Complex.”. 10

(2) OTHER DEFINITIONS.—Such subsection is further amended by adding at the 11

end the following new paragraphs: 12

“(3) The term ‘Pentagon’ means that area of land (consisting of approximately 13

227 acres) and improvements thereon, including parking areas, located in Arlington 14