a bill - general counsel of the department of...
[…] certification recognized by the Secretary of Defense.”. 19

(b) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 55 of 20

such title is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1094a the following new 21

item: 22

“1094b. Licensure requirement for veterinary professionals.”.

66

TITLE VIII—ACQUISITION POLICY, ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT, 1

AND RELATED MATTERS 2

SEC. 801. REVISION TO AUTHORITIES RELATING TO DEPARTMENT OF 3

DEFENSE TEST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT CENTER. 4

(a) DUTIES OF DIRECTOR.—Subsection (c)(1)(B) of section 196 of title 10, United States 5

Code, is amended by striking “of the Major Range and Test Facility Base including with respect 6

to the expansion, divestment, consolidation, or curtailment of activities,” and inserting “that 7

comprise the Major Range and Test Facility Base and other facilities and resources used to 8

support the acquisition programs of the Department of Defense”. 9

(b) STRATEGIC PLAN.—Subsection (d)(2)(E) of such section is amended— 10