80968-7 80968-7
[…] notwithstanding they urge all others to be safe and stay at home.

As will be shown herein Washington’s government workers (includ-

ing those who work in all three of its branches) have shaped the laws of

Washington state over time in such a way as to align their personal interests

with those wealthy corporate money lenders and debt buyers who profit im-

mensely from the wrongful foreclosures of homes. As often happens when

tyranny achieves control of government, truth becomes a victim of govern-

ment. The Torrens Act is based on the supposition that truth exists and can

be found.

RCW 65.12.110 directs:

Immediately after the filing of the abstract of title, the court shall enter an order referring the application to an examiner of titles, who shall proceed to examine into the title and into the truth of the matters set forth in the application, and particularly whether the land is occupied, the nature of the occupation, if occupied, and by what right, . . .

2

The evidence suggests Snohomish County’s government workers

have aligned with wealthy money lenders and debt buyers to purposely pre-

vent homeowners from using this system to protect themselves against title

fraud. The Larsons assert this is because government workers also benefit