3rd appellate pleading template - angelfire case do…  · web viewsec. 4,“the supreme court...
[…] WRIT OF MANDAMUS

Page 26

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

factually have dismissed this matter at any point. Court then

forced your petitioner to trial on the 19th, only to ignore the

motion for dismissal, and to pretend it gained jurisdiction by

forcing me to ask for the trial to be set ahead, when in fact, I

wanted no trial at all, nor to be placed into any jeopardy. The

motion for dismissal was never heard by any lawful judge.

Your petitioner on August 16, 2000, moved for a motion for

dismissal under California Penal Code § 991 (e) to wit: “A second

[probable cause] dismissal pursuant to this section is a bar to

any other prosecution for the same offense.” With substantial

facts of both the prosecution and Judicial malicious crimes

against me in this matter, said unknown and unidentified tribunal

ignored these lawful motions, in direct, overt violation of law,

a direct an reprehensible contempt for the laws of a free and