365 rolling easements as a response to sea level rise in coastal texas
[…] See discussion in Holmes, supra note 42, at 135-37.

61. See Coastal Erosion, supra note 40. 62. See EDDIE R. FISHER & ANGELA L. SUNLEY, A LINE IN THE SAND: BALANCING THE

TEXAS OPEN BEACHES ACT AND COASTAL DEVELOPMENT (2007), available at

http://www.csc.noaa.gov/cz/CZ07_Proceedings/PDFs/Tuesday_Abstracts/2658.Fisher.pdf. 63. Id.

64. Id.

65. Id.

66. TEX. NAT. RES. CODE § 61.011 (2009) (providing that “the public shall have the free and unrestricted right of ingress and egress to the larger area extending from the line of mean low tide to the line of vegetation bordering on the Gulf of Mexico”); TEX. NAT. RES.CODE § 61.001(5) (defining “line of vegetation” as “the extreme seaward boundary of natural vegetation which spreads continuously inland”).

67. 717 S.W.2d 106, 108-11 (Tex. App.1986). 68. Id. at 107. 69. Id. at 108. 70. Id. at 109.