· 2020-08-07 · agenda board of supervisors, county of mono state of california regular...
[…] Confidential public health record or records" is defined in Health and Safety (H&S) Code section 121035, subdivision (c), and means “any paper or electronic record maintained by the department or a local health department or agency, or its agent, that includes data or information in a manner that identifies personal information, including, but not limited to, name, social security number, address, employer, or other information that may directly or indirectly lead to the identification of the individual who is the subject of the record.” HIV/AIDS Public Health data includes, but is not limited to: client name (first, middle initial, last), date of birth, and Social Security Number.

B. Disclosure: “Disclosure” means the release, transfer, provision of, access to, or divulging in any other manner of information.