2018 an n u a l re p o r t - nra civil rights defense fund crdf ar email... · 2019-06-05 ·...
[…] The PPS has also passed a formal resolution calling for a ban on the manufacture, sale, and possession of all semi-automatic weapons: “Oregon educational regulations provide that ‘[t]he ethical educator, in fulfilling obligations to the student, will…[r]efrain from exploiting professional relationships with any student for personalgain, or in support of persons or issues.’ OAR 582-020-0035(1)(b) (emphasisadded). The applicant suspects widespread violations of this regulation.

Furthermore, pursuant to Or. Rev. Stat. §294.100, education funds must be spent for education: “It is unlawful for any public official to expend any moneys in excess of the amounts provided by law, or for any other or different purpose than provided by law.” Id.