within you without you - university of colorado boulder
[…] =0400-0499/0456/Sections/

0456.013.html

http://floridasnursing.gov/licensing/licensed

-practical-nurse-registered-nurse-by-

examination/

Georgia SSN is required on the application form.

GEORGIA REGISTERED PROFESSION

AL NURSE PRACTICE

ACT § 43-26-7

http://law.justia.com/codes/georgia/2010/t

itle-43/chapter-26/article-1/43-26-7

http://sos.ga.gov/PLB/acrobat/Forms/38%2

0Application%20-%20Licensure%20by%20Exam%20for%20Graduates%20of%20Approved%20and%20Traditional%20Nursing%20Programs%2

3.pdf

Hawaii

§436B-10(4) “The applicant’s social security number . . .”

§436B-10(6) “Proof that the applicant is a United States citizen, a United States national, or an alien authorized to

work in the United States[.]”

Professional and Vocational Licensing Act §

436B-10

http://cca.hawaii.gov/pvl/files/2013/08/hrs

_pvl_436b.pdf

http://cca.hawaii.gov/pvl/files/2013/06/Req

uire-App-for-Nursing-without-

exam-applying-by-endorsement_10.14R.

pdf

Idaho X

23.01.01 - RULES OF THE IDAHO BOARD OF NURSING