budgetcounsel.files.wordpress.com€¦ · web view111 stat 694 public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997....
[…] “(10) The term ‘current’ has the same meaning as in sec-tion 250(c)(9) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985.”.(b) SECTION 504.—Section 504 of the Federal Credit Reform

Act of 1990 is amended as follows: (1) Amend subsection (b)(1) to read as follows:

2 USC 661c.

Page 29: budgetcounsel.files.wordpress.com€¦ · Web view111 stat 694 public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997. public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997111 stat 677. public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997111

PUBLIC LAW 105–33—AUG. 5, 1997 111 STAT 705

“(1) new budget authority to cover their costs is provided in advance in an appropriations Act;”.

Page 30: budgetcounsel.files.wordpress.com€¦ · Web view111 stat 694 public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997. public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997111 stat 677. public law 105–33—aug. 5, 1997111

111 STAT 706 PUBLIC LAW 105–33—AUG. 5, 1997