washington, dc 20529-2090 u.s. citizenship (b)(6) services · pdf file ·...
[…] • A document described at the bottom as a contract where LLC provides the petitioner with ground and aerial application on com grounds, dated May 1, 2013.

• A sales contract, dated May I, 2013, where the petitioner agrees to sell LLC a set amount of com grain between October 1, 2013 and November 30,2013.

• A service contract between the petitioner and dated October 4, 2012, where assists the petitioner with decisions involving crop seleftion and other agronomic recommendations.

The regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(2) states:

A motion to reopen must state the new facts to be provided in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or other documentary evidence.

The regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(3) states:

A motion to reconsider must state the reasons for reconsideration and be supported by any pertinent precedent decisions to establish that the decision was based on an incorrect application of law or [U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USC IS)] policy. A motion to reconsider a decision on an application or petition must, when filed, also establish that the decision was incorrect based on the evidence of record at the time of the initial decision.

The regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(4) states, in pertinent part: "A motion that does not meet applicable requirements shall be dismissed."

The instant motion consists of a statement by the petitioner's counsel and additional evidence listed above.