warning for california residents - amazon s3 · warning for california residents the california...
[…] In order to check the OFAC list, I must provide you with a government-issued identification card (for example, a driver’s license, passport, or resident alien card). To the extent my name (or to the extent I am a corporation or other entity, any person or entity constituting a part of me) matches a name or entity on any such OFAC list or publication, the transactions with me contemplated under or in connection with this Agreement will be immediately suspended, and I shall be reported as instructed by OFAC.

u. Radon Disclosure. In accordance with the provisions of Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(5), you are required to and do hereby make the following disclosure: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”

I acknowledge that you make no representation or warranty concerning geological or environmental matters such as radon gas and that you specifically exclude such geological or environmental matters from any warranties given under this Agreement.