united states district court district of …€¦ · committee also granted her some additional...
[…] See LaCoparra v. Pergament Home Ctrs., Inc., 982 F. Supp. 213,

220 (S.D. N.Y. 1997). See also Dressler v. Community Serv. Communs., 275 F. Supp. 2d 17, 23

(D. Me. 2003); Dodgens v. Kent Mfg. Co., 955 F. Supp. 560, 564 (D.S.C. 1997).

Accordingly, summary judgment will be denied as to the proscriptive claims in Count 2.

Case 4:05-cv-40184-FDS Document 38 Filed 09/26/08 Page 15 of 31

Page 16: UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF …€¦ · Committee also granted her some additional paid leave (24 hours according to Crevier, ... and instead sent a resignation letter

21 Section 12203(a) provides as follows:

No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any actor practice made unlawful by this Act or because such individual made a charge, testified,assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this Act.

Chapter 151B, § 4 provides: