trustee's fourth interim report
[…] As of September 30, 2010, the funds in this account totaled approximately

$54.2 million.

9.  The Trustee maintains an Insured Money Market account with Citibank. As

of September 30, 2010, the total value of this account was over $60 million.

10.  The Trustee maintains a preferred custody interest-bearing account with

Citibank. As of September 30, 2010, the total balance of the preferred custody account was over 

$1 billion, which consisted of $931 million in short-term investments in United States Treasury

Bills and mutual funds and $101 million in United States Treasury Notes.

4 SIPA § 78lll (4) defines “Customer Property” as “cash and securities . . . at any time received, acquired, or held by or for theaccount of a debtor from or for the securities accounts of a customer, and the proceeds of any such property transferred by thedebtor, including property unlawfully converted.”

5 As of the end of the Report Period, the Trustee had determined and allowed 2,232 claims, which amounted to a SIPCcommitment of approximately $728 million.