tpp, us, and trips ip law comparison - wikimedia · article tpp text us law trips & other acts...
[…] 17 USC § 302(a)-(b) “…endures for a term consisting of the life of the author and 70 years after the author’s death…” (e) “Presumption as to Author’s Death.” – that after 95 years from first publication or 120 years after creation the author is presumed dead.