total training solutions - overdraft payment …ttsmedia.ttstrain.com/overdraftho1bk080416.docx ·...
[…] 86 | P a g e

Page 87: Total Training Solutions - Overdraft Payment …ttsmedia.ttstrain.com/OverdraftHO1BK080416.docx · Web viewThe institution trains staff to explain overdraft payment practices, program

References Laws

12 USC 24, “Corporate Powers of Associations” (national banks)12 USC 84, “Lending Limits” (national banks) (made applicable to federal savings

associations by 12 USC 1464(u))12 USC 161, “Reports to the Comptroller of the Currency” (national banks)12 USC 375a, “Loans to Executive Officers of Bank” (national banks) (made

applicable to federal savings associations by 12 USC 1468(b))12 USC 375b, “Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers, Directors, and Principal

Shareholders of Member Banks” (national banks) (made applicable to federal savings associations by 12 USC 1468(b))

12 USC 1464(c), “Loans and Investments” (federal savings associations)12 USC 1464(d)(7), “Regulation and Examination of Savings Association Service