title.—this - u.s. government publishing office by the department of veterans affairs, to provide...
[…] 106 STAT. 4964 PUBLIC LAW 102-585—NOV. 4, 1992

into an agreement under such section (as such section was in effect at such time), but for a legislative change in such section after the date of the enactment of this paragraph.". (3) CoNFiDENTiALnY OF INFORMATION.—Section

1927(bX3XD) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1396r-8(bX3XD)) is amended—

(A) by striking "this paragraph" and inserting "this paragraph or under an agreement with the Secretary of Veterans Affairs described in subsection (aX6XAXiir;

(B) by striking "Secretary" each place it appears and inserting "Secretary or the Secretary of Veterans Affairs"; and

(C) by striking "except" and all that follows through the period and inserting: "except—

"(i) as the Secretary determines to be necessary to carry out this section,