title.—this - u.s. government publishing office by the department of veterans affairs, to provide...
[…] (B) receiving funds from a State under title V of the Social Security Act for the provision of maternal and child health services that are furnished on an outpatient basis (other than an entity described in section 340B(aX4XG) of the Public Health Service Act).

SEC. 603. LIMITATION ON PRICES OF DRUGS PROCURED BY DEPART­MENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS AND CERTAIN OTHER FED­ERAL AGENCIES.

(a) AGREEMENTS WITH SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS.— (1) Subchapter II of chapter 81 is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

^§8126. Limitation on prices of drugs procured by Depart­ment and certain other Federal agencies

''(a) Each manufacturer of covered drugs shall enter into a master agreement with the Secretary imder which—

"(1) beginning January 1, 1993, the manufacturer shall make available for procurement on the Federal Supply Schedule of the Greneral Services Administration each covered drug of the manufacturer;