the future of future interests
[…] 200. TENN. CODE ANN. § 66-1-111 (1993) (providing that "[t]he doctrine of worthier titlein both its inter vivos and testamentary branches ... is abolished for all effects and purposes").

201. TEX. PROP. CODE ANN.§ 5.042(a) (Vernon 1984 & Supp. 2003) (stating that "thedoctrine of worthier title... do[es] not apply in this state").

202. UTAH CODE ANN. § 75-2-710 (Supp. 2002) (providing that "[t]he doctrine of worthiertitle is abolished as a rule of law and as a rule of construction").

203. WASK REV. CODE ANN. § 11.12.185 (West 1998) (stating that "[tihe Doctrine ofWorthier Title is abolished as a rule of law and as a rule of construction").

204. W. VA. CODE § 36-1-14a (1997) (stating that it is "the intent and purpose of thissection to completely abolish the rule of law known as the doctrine of worthier title and the ruleof law that a grantor cannot create a limitation in favor of his own heirs or next of kin").

205. Wis.