taylor complaint disbarment/prosecution to washington state bar association
[…] • conduct." City of Seattle v. Koh, 26 Wash. App. 708, 614 P.2d 665 (1980).

    "Where an act uses the word in a special sense which it defines, definition by average man or by ordinary dictionary is not substitute for the definitions contained in the act." National Homeopathic Hospital Ass'n of District of Columbia et.al. v. Britton, Deputy Com'r., 147 F2d 561.

    11. Legislative Definitions (summation) of NFILE"J NFILEDIIJ or NFILINGII and NRECORD", NRECORDEDII or NRECORDINGII

    RCW 65.04.015(2} FILED for Nrecording into the official public record" RCW 65.04.015 (3) RECORD Nafter filing to incorporate the instrument into the public records ll

    RCW 65.04.015 (4) NRECORDING NUMBERII Assignment of an Nauditor or recording officer file numberllNthat identifies the storage location ll "of each instrument in the public records ll Naccessible in the same recording office where the instrument containing the reference to the location is found. 11

    12. RCW 5.44.040 Certified copies of public records as evidence.