taylor complaint disbarment/prosecution to washington state bar association
[…] The prosecuting attorney shall be responsible for the acts of his or her deputies and may revoke appointments at will. "

    3. Right to hold public office is subject to qualifications imposed by legislature.// State ex reI. Carroll v. Simmons (1962) 61 Wash.2d 146, 377 P.2d 421, cert, denied 83 S. Ct. 1698, 374 U.S. 808, 10 L. Ed.2d 1032

    4. "Use of word "shaW~ in statute imposes mandatory duty/~ Waste Management of Seattle, Inc. v. Utilities and Trans. Com'n, 869 P.2d 1034, 123 Wash.2d 621, reconsideration denied (1994).

    5. RCW 36.16.040 Oath of office. "Every person elected to county office shall before he or she enters upon the duties of his or her office take and subscribe an oath or affirmation that he or she will faithfully and impartially discharge the duties of his or her office to the best of his or her ability. //

    6. RCW 36.16.060 Place of filing oaths and bonds.