taylor complaint disbarment/prosecution to washington state bar association
[…] 2. Although TAYLOR has been acting as DEPUTY PROSECUTOR and blindly executing the illegal "orders" of RASMUSSEN, there exists no evidence that TAYLOR could be duly qualified for the office or perform such duties because RASMUSSEN was illegally impersonating a county prosecutor at the time of TAYLOR's appointment.

    3. RCW 36.27.040 Appointment of deputies - Special and temporary deputies. "The prosecuting attorney may appoint one or more deputies who shall have the same power in all respects as their principal. Each

    COMPLAINT FOR DISBARMENT AND REFERRAL FOR PROSECUTION Page 1 of 15

  • appointment shall be in writing, signed by the prosecuting attorney, and filed in the county auditor's office. Each deputy thus appointed shall have the same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney... /I

    4. What does not appear does not exist.