table of contentsagency will not oppose the certification of the unit. upon certification of the...
[…] Such rights include:

The right to act for a labor organization in the capacity of a representative, and the right, in that capacity, to present the views of the labor organization to officials of the Agency and the executive branch of the Government, the Congress, or other appropriate authorities; and the right to engage in collective bargaining with respect to conditions of employment through representatives of the Union

SECTION 2 - EMPLOYEE NOTIFICATION OF WEINGARTEN RIGHTS A. Employees have the right to representation under 5 U.S.C., Section 7114 (a) (2) (B), which states:

“(B) any examination of an employee in the unit by a representative of the agency in connection with an investigation if-

“(i) the employee reasonably believes that the examination may result in disciplinary action against the employee; and “(ii) the employee requests representation."

B. To the extent possible the Agency will assure privacy during an investigatory interview and confidentiality of investigative records.

C. The Agency shall semi-annually inform all members of the bargaining units of their rights, as set forth in paragraph A of this section.