supreme court (= supreme court copy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on...
[…] imprisonment ...."].)
In Idaho, the capital offense of first degree murder is defined to
326
include the commission of first or second degree murder by a person under
a sentence for first or second degree murder. (Idaho Code, § 18-4003,
subd. (c) ["Any murder committed by a person under a sentence for murder
of the first or second degree, including such persons on parole or probation
from such sentence, shall be murder of the first degree."].) Murder is
defined as an unlawful killing with malice aforethought or by torture, which
is deemed the equivalent of an intent to kill. (Idaho Code, § 18-4001
["Murder is the unlawful killing of a human being including, but not limited
to, a human embryo or fetus, with malice aforethought or the intentional
application of torture to a human being, which results in the death of a
human being. Torture ... torture causing death shall be deemed the
equivalent of intent to kill."].)
In Kansas, capital murder is defined to include, the "intentional and
premeditated killing of any person by an inmate or prisoner confined in a
state correctional institution, community correctional institution or jailor
while in the custody of an officer or employee of a state correctional