supreme court (= supreme court copy...down to testify that he heard dude threatening to kill me on...
[…] "].)
In Arkansas, capital murder is defined to include the commission of
an unlawful killing with premeditation and deliberation while incarcerated.
(Ark. Stat., § 5-10-101, subd. (a) ["A person commits capital murder if ...
(6) While incarcerated in the Department of Correction or the Department
of Community Correction, the person purposely causes the death of another
person after premeditation and deliberation ...."].)
In Connecticut, a capital felony is defined to include murder, which
includes an intentional killing, while under sentence of life imprisonment.
(Conn. Gen. Stat., § 53a-54a, subd. (a) ["A person is guilty of murder when,
with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such
person ...."], § 53a-54b ["A person is guilty of a capital felony who is
convicted of any of the following: ... (4) murder committed by one who
was, at the time of commission of the murder, under sentence of life
imprisonment ...."].)
In Idaho, the capital offense of first degree murder is defined to
326
include the commission of first or second degree murder by a person under
a sentence for first or second degree murder. (Idaho Code, § 18-4003,
subd. (c) ["Any murder committed by a person under a sentence for murder