substance use-disorder prevention that promotes opioid ... · sec. 6082. review and adjustment of...
[…] substance use-disorder prevention that promotes opioid ... · sec. 6082. review and adjustment of...

42
115 th Congress, November 2018 1 Substance Use-Disorder Prevention that Promotes Opioid Recovery and Treatment for Patients and Communities Act (P.L. 115-271): A Section-by-Section Summary Section 1: Short Title; Table of Contents This section identifies the bill as the “Substance Use-Disorder Prevention that Promotes Opioid Recovery and Treatment for Patients and Communities Act” or the “SUPPORT for Patients and Communities Act.” TITLE I--MEDICAID PROVISIONS TO ADDRESS THE OPIOID CRISIS Sec. 1001. At-risk youth Medicaid protection. Sec. 1002. Health insurance for former foster youth.