statement of need and reasonableness for assisted … · 30.11.2020  · the present chaos of the...
[…] Stat. §§ 144D.01–.11; 504B.0001–.471. 7 Minn. Stat. § 144D.01, subd. 2a (defining “arranged home care provider” to mean “a home care provider licensed under chapter 144A that provides services to some or all of the residents of a housing with services establishment and that is either the establishment itself or another entity with which the establishment has an arrangement.”). 8 See Minn. Stat. §§ 144A.43–.484 (governing the regulation of home care providers). 9 See Minnesota Department of Health Fact Sheet: Assisted Living Licensure in Minnesota (PDF) (www.health.state.mn.us/facilities/regulation/assistedliving/docs/factsheet.pdf).