statement of need and reasonableness for assisted … · 30.11.2020  · the present chaos of the...
[…] 140 See Minn. Stat. § 144G.50, subd. 3 (“Before or at the time of execution of an assisted living contract, an assisted living facility must offer the resident the opportunity to identify a designated representative in writing in the contract…”). 141 See Minn. Stat. § 144G.50, subd. 3. 142 See Minn. Stat. § 144G.55, subd. 2 (“A safe location is not a private home where the occupant is unwilling or unable to care for the resident, a homeless shelter, a hotel, or a motel.”). 143 See Minn. Stat. § 144G.55, subd. 1(c). 144 See Minn.