state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] "Station adjustments" section of the "Immediate Intervention Procedures" part of the
"Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-301(k)(1)
(West 2012) ("The total for formal station adjustments statewide within the period of minority
may not exceed 4 without the State's Attorney's approval");
* The "right" to insist upon court action pursuant to the "Probation adjustment" section of the
"Immediate Intervention Procedures" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile
Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-305(1) (West 2012) ("the State's Attorney, and other
interested persons concerning the advisability of filing a petition under Section 5‑520, with a
view to adjusting suitable cases without the filing of a petition as provided for in this Article, the
probation officer should schedule a conference promptly except when the State's Attorney
insists on court action or when the minor has indicated that he or she will demand a judicial
hearing and will not comply with a probation adjustment");
* The authority to establish community mediation programs pursuant to the "Community
mediation programs" section of the "Immediate Intervention Procedures" part of the
"Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-310(2) (West