state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Director, in the name of the people of the State, through the Attorney General or the State's
Attorney of the county in which such violation occurs may, in addition to other remedies herein
provided, bring an action for an injunction to restrain such violation or enjoin the future
performance of structural pest control or the operating of a business location until compliance
27
with the provisions of this Act has been obtained");
* The authority to enforce the provisions of the "Injunctions" section of the
Interior Design Profession Title Act. 225 ILCS 310/25 (West 2012) ("The Director, the
Attorney General, the State's Attorney of any county in the State, or any person may maintain an
action in the name of the People of the State of Illinois, and may apply for an injunction in the
circuit court to enjoin any such person from engaging in the unlawful use of the title "registered
interior designer");
* The authority to assist the Director of Professional Regulation in petitioning for injunctive