state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] in imposing sanctions").
5
Child Death Review Team Act (20 ILCS 515)
* The "right" to be a member of a "child death review team" pursuant to the "child death review
teams; establishment" section of the Child Death Review Team Act. 20 ILCS 515/15(b) (West
2012) ("Each child death review team shall consist of at least one member from each of the
following categories: *** State's attorney or State's attorney's representative");
* The "right" to receive information pursuant to the "public access to information" section of the
Child Death Review Team Act. 20 ILCS 515/30(b) (West 2012) ("Nothing contained in this
subsection *** prevents the sharing or disclosure of records, other than those produced by a
Child Death Review Team or the Executive Council, relating or pertaining to the death of a
minor under the care of or receiving services from the Department of Children and Family
Services and under the jurisdiction of the juvenile court with the juvenile court, the State's
Attorney, and the minor's attorney").
Public Employment Office Act (20 ILCS 1015)
* The "right" to receive reports of certain violations in accordance with the "Local offices--
Reports of violations--Punishment for violations" section of the Public Employment Office Act.