state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] person pursuant to Section 5010 or 5011 of this Act");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Violations of Act, rule or regulation--
Punishment" section of the Private Sewage Disposal Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 225/19 (West
2012) ("Such action shall be brought by the State's Attorney of the county in which the violation
occurred or by the Attorney General in the name of the People of the State of Illinois");
* The authority to seek injunctive relief pursuant to the "License; enforcement" section of the
Pyrotechnic Operator Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 227/10 (West 2012) ("The State Fire Marshal,
in the name of the People, through the Attorney General, the State's Attorney of any county, any
resident of the State, or any legal entity within the State may apply for injunctive relief in any
court to enjoin any person who has not been issued a license or whose license has been
suspended, revoked, or not renewed, from practicing a licensed activity");
* The authority to assist the Director of Public Health in enforcing certain provisions of the
"Injunction" section of the Structural Pest Control Act. 225 ILCS 235/20 (West 2012) ("The
Director, in the name of the people of the State, through the Attorney General or the State's