state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] section of the "Violent and Habitual Juvenile Offender, Provisions" part of the "Delinquent
Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-820(g) (West 2012)
("Nothing in this Section shall preclude the State's Attorney from seeking to prosecute a minor
as a habitual juvenile offender or as an adult as an alternative to prosecution as a Violent
Juvenile Offender");
* The "right" to examine court records pursuant to the "Court file" section of the
"Confidentiality of Records and Expungement" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the
Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-901(5) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney, the
minor, his or her parents, guardian and counsel shall at all times have the right to examine court
files and records");
* The authority to request a copy of a social investigation or psychological or medical records
pursuant to the "Social, psychological and medical records" section of the "Confidentiality of
Records and Expungement" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of
53