state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] the "Offender Initiative Program" article of the Unified Code Of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-6-
3.3 (West 2012) ("the court, with the consent of the defendant and the State's Attorney, may
continue this matter to allow a defendant to participate and complete the Offender
Initiative Program");
* The "right" to receive copies of certain petitions in accordance with the "Transfer to
Department of Mental Health and Developmental Disabilities" section of the "Adult
Institutional Procedures" and the "Juvenile Procedures" articles of the Unified Code of
Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-8-5(c) & 3-10-5 (West 2012) ("Copies of the petition shall be
furnished to the named person and to the state's attorneys of the county in which the correctional
institution or facility is located and the county in which the named person was committed to the
Department of Corrections");
* The "right" to receive notice of certain demands pursuant to the "Intrastate detainers" section
of the "Adult Institutional Procedures" article of the "Department of Corrections" chapter of the
Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-8-10 (West 2012) ("the demand shall be addressed