state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Police may be disseminated by the Department only as required by law or to the arresting
authority, the State's Attorney, the court upon a later arrest for the same or similar offense, or for
the purpose of sentencing for any subsequent felony");
* The "right" to be notified of the "Notice of Sanctions" pursuant to the "Violation;
modification or revocation of probation, of conditional discharge or supervision--Hearing"
section of the "Sentences of Probation and Conditional Discharge" article of the Unified Code of
Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-6-4(i) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney and the sentencing court
shall be notified of the Notice of Sanctions");
* The "right" to receive notice from the Sheriff pursuant to the "County impact incarceration"
section of the "Imprisonment" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-8-
1.2(g) (West 2012) ("If the person successfully completes the county impact incarceration