state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-901(5) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney, the
minor, his or her parents, guardian and counsel shall at all times have the right to examine court
files and records");
* The authority to request a copy of a social investigation or psychological or medical records
pursuant to the "Social, psychological and medical records" section of the "Confidentiality of
Records and Expungement" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of
53
1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-910(1)(f) (West 2012) ("when the State's Attorney requests a copy of the
social investigation for use at a sentencing hearing or upon written request of the State's
Attorney for psychological or medical records when the minor contests his fitness for trial or
relies on an affirmative defense of intoxication or insanity");
* The "right" to receive notice of petitions for expungement pursuant to the "Expungement of
law enforcement and juvenile court records" section of the "Confidentiality of Records and
Expungement" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS