state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] of right to be present during trial" section of the "Trial" article of the Code of Criminal
Procedure of 1963. 725 ILCS 5/115-8 (West 2012) ("A defendant may waive his right to be
present during trial. However, upon motion of the State's Attorney made prior to or during trial,
the court shall order the defendant to present himself in open court for the purpose of
identification");
* The "right" to receive a demand for testimony pursuant to the "Laboratory reports" section of
the "Trial" article of the "Proceedings at Trial" title of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963.
725 ILCS 5/115-15(c) (West 2012) ("The report shall not be prima facie evidence if the accused
or his or her attorney demands the testimony of the person signing the report by serving the
demand upon the State's Attorney within 7 days from the accused or his or her attorney's receipt
of the report");
* The "right" to be served with a copy of a petition in accordance with the "Petition in the trial
court" section of the "Post-Conviction Hearing" article of the Code of Criminal Procedure of
1963. 725 ILCS 5/122-1(b) (West 2012) ("Petitioner shall also serve another copy upon the