state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-130(3)(b) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney may
proceed under the criminal laws of this State on a lesser charge if before trial the minor
defendant knowingly and with advice of counsel waives, in writing, his or her right to have the
matter proceed in Juvenile Court");
* The "right" to be represented on the count SHOCAP Committee pursuant to the "Cooperation
of agencies; Serious Habitual Offender Comprehensive Action Program" section of the "General
Provisions" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705
ILCS 405/5-145(b) (West 2012) ("Each county in the State of Illinois, other than Cook County,
may establish a multi‑disciplinary agency (SHOCAP) committee. In Cook County, each
subcircuit or group of subcircuits may establish a multi‑disciplinary agency (SHOCAP)
committee. The committee shall consist of representatives from the following agencies: local
law enforcement, area school district, state's attorney's office, and court services (probation)");
* The "right" to grant approval of additional informal station adjustments pursuant to the
"Station adjustments" section of the "Immediate Intervention Procedures" part of the
"Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-301(k)(1)