state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] operator, custodian, or other person who has been provided with an order issued under this
Article shall not disclose the existence of the order of interception, or of a device used to
accomplish the interception unless: (1) he is required to do so by legal process; and (2) he has
given prior notification to the State's Attorney, who has authorized the application for the
order");
* The "right" to receive a time-stamped copy of the written notice pursuant to the
"Notice of change of address" section of the "Bail" article of the Code of Criminal Procedure
of 1963. 725 ILCS 5/110-12 (West 2012) ("the clerk shall immediately deliver a time stamped
copy of the written notice to the State's Attorney charged with the prosecution within 24 hours
prior to such change");
* The authority to comply with certain provisions of the "Formal defects in a charge" and
"Orders of protection to prohibit domestic violence" sections of the "Charging an Offense"
article of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963. 725 ILCS 5/111-5 & 111-8 (West 2012)