state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] * The "right" to receive notice of termination of custodianship pursuant to the "Transfers from
Department of Children and Family Services" section of the "Juvenile Procedures" article of the
Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-10-11(d) (West 2012) ("The Department of
69
Juvenile Justice's custodianship of the minor shall automatically terminate 30 days after notice is
provided to the court and the State's Attorney");
* The "right" to receive prior notice of an intended furlough in accordance with the "Furloughs"
section of the "Furloughs" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-11-1(c)
(West 2012) ("In any case where the person furloughed is not to be accompanied on furlough,
the Department of Corrections shall give prior notice of the intended furlough to the State's
Attorney of the county from which the offender was sentenced originally, the State's Attorney of
the county where the furlough is to occur, and to the Sheriff of the county where the furlough is
to occur");
* The "right" to receive written notice in accordance with the "Rules and sanctions" section of
the "Work and Day Release" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-13-4(d)
(West 2012) ("Not less than 15 days prior to any person being placed in a work release facility,