state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Elections, the State's Attorney and other appropriate law enforcement agencies, the county
chairman of each established political party and qualified civic organizations shall be given
prior written notice of the time and place of such retabulation and may be represented at such
retabulation").
* The "right" to receive prior written notice and to be present pursuant to the
"Official Return of Precinct; Check of Totals; Retabulation" section of the "Electronic,
Mechanical or Electric Voting Systems With Precinct Tabulation Optical Scan
Technology Capability" article of the Election Code. 10 ILCS 5/24B-15 (West 2012) ("The
State Board of Elections, the State's Attorney and other appropriate law enforcement agencies,
the county chairman of each established political party and qualified civic organizations shall be
given prior written notice of the time and place of the retabulation and may be represented at the
retabulation");
* The "right" to receive written notice pursuant to the "Official Return of
Precinct; Check of Totals; Audit" Section of the "Direct Recording Electronic
Voting Systems" Article of the Election Code. 10 ILCS 5/24C-15 (West 2012) ("The State