state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] "Procedure for executive clemency" section of the "Parole And Pardon Board" article of the
Unified Code Of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-3-13(b) (West 2012) ("Notice of the proposed
application shall be given by the Board to the committing court and the state's attorney of the
county where the conviction was had");
* The "right" to receive reasonable advance notice of an impending release in accordance with
the "Rules and regulations for early release" section of the "Institutions; Facilities; and
Programs" article of the Unified Code Of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-6-3(5) (West 2012)
("Whenever the Department is to release any inmate earlier than it otherwise would because of a
grant of good conduct credit for meritorious service given at any time during the term, the
Department shall give reasonable notice of the impending release not less than 14 days prior to
the date of the release to the State's Attorney of the county where the prosecution of the inmate
took place, and if applicable, the State's Attorney of the county into which the inmate will be
released");
* The "right" to deny consent to an offender initiative program for a particular defendant under
the "Offender Initiative Program" article of the Unified Code Of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-6-
3.3 (West 2012) ("the court, with the consent of the defendant and the State's Attorney, may