state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] pornography" section of the "Sex Offense" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS
5/11-20.1(e-5) (West 2012) ("The State's attorney and the victim, if possible, shall be provided
reasonable notice of the hearing on the motion to unseal the evidence. Any person entitled to
notice of a hearing under this subsection (e‑5) may object to the motion");
* The "right" to have documents provided in accordance with the "Injunction" section of the
"Bodily Harm" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/12-5.2(h) (West 2012) ("The
municipal building department or other entity responsible for inspection of property and the
enforcement of such local requirements shall, within 5 business days of a request by the State's
Attorney, provide all documents requested, which shall include, but not be limited to, all records
of inspections, permits and other information relating to any property");
* The "right" to have the State's Attorney's Office classified as a "public official" in accordance
with the "Threatening public officials" section of the "Bodily Harm" article of the Criminal
Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/12-9(b)(1) (West 2012) (" 'Public official' includes a duly appointed