state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] State Board of Elections, the State's Attorney and other appropriate law enforcement agencies,
the county chairman of each established political party and qualified civic organizations shall be
given prior written notice of the time and place of the retabulation and may be represented at the
retabulation");
* The "right" to receive written notice pursuant to the "Official Return of
Precinct; Check of Totals; Audit" Section of the "Direct Recording Electronic
Voting Systems" Article of the Election Code. 10 ILCS 5/24C-15 (West 2012) ("The State
Board of Elections, the State's Attorney and other appropriate law enforcement agencies, the
county chairman of each established political party and qualified civic organizations shall be
given prior written notice of the time and place of the test and may be represented at the test").
Attorney General Act (15 ILCS 205)
* The "right" to consult with and be advised by the Illinois Attorney General in accordance with
the "Duties of attorney general" section of the Attorney General Act. 15 ILCS 205/4 (West