state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] the court deems the action reasonable and necessary. Nothing in this Section shall preclude the
minor from applying to the court at any time for modification or dismissal of the order or the
State's Attorney from applying to the court at any time for additional provisions under the pre‑trial conditions order, modification of the order, or dismissal of the order");
* The authority to apply for "additional provisions" pursuant to the "Restraining Order against
juvenile" section of the "Pre-trial Proceedings" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the
Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-510(3) (West 2012) ("The provisions of the
restraining order issued under this Section may be continued by the court after the sentencing
hearing if the court deems the action reasonable and necessary. Nothing in this Section shall
preclude the minor from applying to the court at any time for modification or dismissal of the
order or the State's Attorney from applying to the court at any time for additional provisions
under the restraining order, modification of the order, or dismissal of the order");
* The authority to file petitions pursuant to the "Petition; supplemental petitions" section of the
"Pre-trial Proceedings" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of
1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-520(1) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney may file, or the court on its