state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 10-7(a) (West 2012) ("the Department of Juvenile Justice shall, within 30 days of the date that
the minor reaches the age of 17, send formal notification to the sentencing court and the State's
Attorney of the county from which the minor was sentenced indicating the day upon which the
minor offender will achieve the age of 17");
* The "right" to receive notice of termination of custodianship pursuant to the "Transfers from
Department of Children and Family Services" section of the "Juvenile Procedures" article of the
Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-10-11(d) (West 2012) ("The Department of
69
Juvenile Justice's custodianship of the minor shall automatically terminate 30 days after notice is
provided to the court and the State's Attorney");
* The "right" to receive prior notice of an intended furlough in accordance with the "Furloughs"
section of the "Furloughs" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-11-1(c)
(West 2012) ("In any case where the person furloughed is not to be accompanied on furlough,