state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Compensation" division of the "Fees and Salaries" article of the Counties Code. 55 ILCS 5/4-
3001(a) & 4-3002 (West 2012) ("The compensation to the State's attorney shall be paid in
installments by the county clerk, at the end of each half month by drawing a warrant in favor of
the State's attorney on the county treasurer who shall pay the same on presentation properly
endorsed");
* The "right" to receive assistance from the coroner concerning the collection of certain fees in
accordance with the "Coroner's fees" section of the "Fees and Salaries" article of the Counties
Code. 55 ILCS 5/4-7001 (West 2012) ("The coroner shall file his or her claim in probate for his
or her fees and he or she shall render assistance to the State's attorney in the collection of such
fees out of the estate of the deceased");
* The "right" to receive written notice in accordance with the "Indemnity of sheriff or deputy"
and the "Indemnity of public defender or assistant public defender" sections of the "In General"
division of the "Powers and Duties of County Boards" article of the Counties Code. 55 ILCS