state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] director--Discharge or change of status--Notices" section of the "Discharge and transfer" article
of the Mental Health and Developmental Disabilities Code. 405 ILCS 5/4-701 (West 2012)
("Upon receipt of such notice, the State's Attorney may notify such peace officers that he deems
appropriate");
* The "right" to be provided with a copy of certain petitions in accordance with the "Persons in
37
need of mental treatment confined in certain penal institution--Petition--Physicians' certificates"
section of the Mental Treatment For Incarcerated Persons Act. 405 ILCS 15/1 (West 2012)
("The petitioner shall provide the State's Attorney and the person named in the petition with a
copy of the petition").
Public Health Code (410 ILCS 25 through 650)
* The authority to pursue an injunction under the Crematory Regulation Act. 410 ILCS
18/62(a) (West 2012) ("the Comptroller, in the name of the People of the State of Illinois,