state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] (West 2012) ("In any case where the person furloughed is not to be accompanied on furlough,
the Department of Corrections shall give prior notice of the intended furlough to the State's
Attorney of the county from which the offender was sentenced originally, the State's Attorney of
the county where the furlough is to occur, and to the Sheriff of the county where the furlough is
to occur");
* The "right" to receive written notice in accordance with the "Rules and sanctions" section of
the "Work and Day Release" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-13-4(d)
(West 2012) ("Not less than 15 days prior to any person being placed in a work release facility,
the Department of Corrections shall provide to the State's Attorney and Sheriff of the county in
which the work release center is located, relevant identifying information concerning the person
to be placed in the work release facility");
* The "right" to receive notice from the Department of Corrections concerning the release of a
felon pursuant to the "Release from the Institution" section of the "Parole and After-Care"
article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-14-1(c) (West 2012) ("Except as