state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] State's Attorney, in cooperation with the appropriate county officials, may submit to the
Department a Plan for a Unified Child Support Services Program that includes all of the
components set forth in Section 15 of this Act and that includes a projected budget of the
necessary and reasonable direct and indirect costs for operation of the Program. The Plan may
provide for phasing in the Program with different implementation dates");
* The "right" to receive certain standards pursuant to the "Performance Standards"
section of the Unified Child Support Services Act. 750 ILCS 24/25(c) (West 2012) ("Once each
year, the Department shall apply the performance standards to all State's Attorneys operating a
program and contractors and local governmental entities providing child support services in the
IV‑D Child Support Program, and shall publish a report of such performance levels and
corresponding scores used in calculating the incentive payment amount");
* The "right" of the Office of State’s Attorney to be defined as a "public office" pursuant to the
"Definitions" section of the Income Withholding for Support Act. 750 ILCS 28/15(h) (West
2012) ("'Public office' means any elected official or any State or local agency which is or may