state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] under Section 200 was conducted may bring an action in the name of the People of the State of
Illinois against the person and, upon a finding of liability under this Section, the court shall enter
judgment against the person in a sum equal to the full amount of delinquent or forfeited taxes,
interest, penalties, and costs for which judgment for sale under Section 200 was entered,
together with the costs of the action and reasonable attorney's fees");
* The Authority to bring a civil action pursuant to the "Indemnity fund
Fraud" section of the Mobile Home Local Services Enforcement Act. 35 ILCS
516/250(c) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county in which a judgment for indemnity
under Section 245 is entered may bring a civil action in the name of the People of the State of
Illinois against a person who violates paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of subsection (a));
* The "right" to receive full cooperation from the Director of the Department of
Revenue and the "right" not to have to furnish bond or pay costs pursuant to the "Enforcement
by States' Attorney" section of the Cannabis and Controlled Substances Tax Act. 35 ILCS