state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] the Wholesale Drug Distribution Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 120/59(a) (West 2012) ("the
Secretary, in the name of the People of the State of Illinois, through the Attorney General or the
State's Attorney of the county where the violation is alleged to have occurred, may petition for
an order enjoining the violation or for an order enforcing compliance with this Act");
* The authority to assist the Director of the Department of Professional Regulation in enforcing
certain provisions of the "Violations of Act" section of the Wholesale Drug Distribution
Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 120/80(a) (West 2012) ("If any person violates the provisions of this
Act, the Director may, in the name of the People of the State of Illinois through the Attorney
General of the State of Illinois or the State's Attorney of any county in which the action is
brought, petition for an order enjoining the violation or for an order enforcing compliance with
this Act");
26
*The authority to assist the Director of Professional Regulation in seeking injunctive relief
pursuant to the "Injunctions; criminal offenses; Cease and Desist Order" section of the
Perfusionest Practice Act. 225 ILCS 125/115(a) (West 2012) ("If any person violates the