state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] "Court file" section of the "Confidentiality of Records and Expungement" part of the
"Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-901(8) (West
101
2012) ("the State's Attorney shall ascertain whether the minor respondent is enrolled in school
and, if so, shall provide a copy of the sentencing order to the principal or chief administrative
officer of the school. Access to such juvenile records shall be limited to the principal or chief
administrative officer of the school and any guidance counselor designated by him or her").
Criminal Code (720 ILCS 5 through 620)
* The duty to enforce certain provisions (concerning HIV testing) of the "General provisions"
section of the "Bodily Harm" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/12-18(e) (West
2012) ("the prosecuting State's attorney shall seek an order from the court to compel the accused
to be tested within 48 hours for any sexually transmissible disease, including a test for infection
with human immunodeficiency virus (HIV)");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Discovery of eavesdropping device by an
individual, common carrier, private investigative agency or non-governmental corporation" and
the "Discovery of eavesdropping device by common carrier by wire--Disclosure to subscriber"