state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] institution of higher education in the enforcement of the "Plagiarism--Proceedings to enjoin
sale, etc." section of the Academic Plagiarism Act. 110 ILCS 5/1 (West 2012) ("the Attorney
General or the State's Attorney of the county in which such campus is located, is authorized to
institute civil proceedings in the Circuit Court to enjoin the sale, preparation for sale, advertising
for sale, or offering for sale of any academic papers");
* The "right" to receive information in accordance with the "Human relations" section of the
Board of Higher Education Act. 110 ILCS 205/9.21(a)(3) (West 2012) ("each public institution
of higher education [must] forward to the local State's Attorney any report received by campus
security or by a university police department alleging the commission of a hate crime");
* The authority to enter into an agreement with the Board of Trustees of the University of
Illinois to receive compensation for services rendered in accordance with the "Powers of
trustees" section of the University of Illinois Act. 110 ILCS 305/7(a) (West 2012) ("The Board