state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] penalties" section of the Nurse Agency Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 510/14.1(c) (West 2012)
("Civil penalties may be assessed by the Department in an administrative action and may, if
necessary, be recovered in a civil action brought by the Director through the Attorney General
of the State of Illinois or the State's attorney of any county in which the violation occurred");
31
* The "right" to receive reports of violations pursuant to "Criminal penalties; report of violation"
section of the Nurse Agency Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 510/14.2(b) (West 2012) ("Whenever, in
the opinion of the Department, a violation of this Act or of the rules adopted under this Act has
occurred, the Department shall report the violation to the Attorney General of the State of
Illinois or the State's Attorney of the county in which the violation occurred");
* The "right" to receive reports of violations in accordance with the "Reports of violations--
Violations--Misdemeanors" section of the Private Employment Agency Act. 225 ILCS
515/10.3 (West 2012) ("Each employment agency shall transmit to the Attorney General of the