state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] order of disposition the court shall advise the State's Attorney, the parents, guardian, custodian
or responsible relative or their counsel of the factual contents and the conclusions of the reports
prepared for the use of the court and considered by it, and afford fair opportunity, if requested,
to controvert them");
* The "right" to receive notice pursuant to the "Placement; secure child care facility" section of
the "Abused, Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705
ILCS 405/2-27.1(5) (West 2012) ("The court shall direct that notice of the time and place of the
hearing shall be served upon the minor, his or her attorney and the minor's guardian ad litem, the
Director of the Department of Children and Family Services or his or her designate, the State's
Attorney, and the attorney for the parents");
* The authority to file a petition to terminate parental rights pursuant to the "Court Review"
section of the "Abused, Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of
1987. 705 ILCS 405/2-28(4)(b) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney may file a motion to