state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 2012)("The Attorney General may publish an annual report of all charitable organizations based
on information contained in reports filed hereunder stating the amount of money each
organization received through solicitation and the amount of money which was expended on
program service activity and the percentage of the solicited assets that were expended on
charitable activity");
* The authority to assist the Department of Labor pursuant to the "Investigations; orders; civil
penalties" section of the Nurse Agency Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 510/14.1(c) (West 2012)
("Civil penalties may be assessed by the Department in an administrative action and may, if
necessary, be recovered in a civil action brought by the Director through the Attorney General
of the State of Illinois or the State's attorney of any county in which the violation occurred");
31
* The "right" to receive reports of violations pursuant to "Criminal penalties; report of violation"
section of the Nurse Agency Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 510/14.2(b) (West 2012) ("Whenever, in
the opinion of the Department, a violation of this Act or of the rules adopted under this Act has