state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] a recipient with respect to whom an arrest warrant is outstanding, and the current address of a
recipient who was a victim of a felony or a witness to a felony shall be made
available upon request to a State's Attorney of this State or a State's Attorney's investigator");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Obtaining benefits after termination"
section of the "General Provisions Pertaining to Rights and Responsibilities of Applicants and
Recipients" article of the Illinois Public Aid Code. 305 ILCS 5/11-27(f) (West 2012) ("The
Attorney General, or the State's Attorney in actions involving a local governmental unit, may
initiate court proceedings to recover benefits or payments obtained in violation of this Section
and shall, in addition to any judgment obtained, be entitled to recover all court costs");
* The authority to receive from the Inspector General findings of certain criminal investigations
pursuant to the "Inspector General" section of the "Administration" article of the Illinois Public
Aid Code. 305 ILCS 5/12-13.1 (West 2012) ("The Inspector General may present for