state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 1963. 725 ILCS 5/104-25(g)(2) (West 2012) ("The court may order an independent
examination on its own initiative and shall order such an evaluation if either the recipient or the
State's Attorney so requests and has demonstrated to the court that the plan cannot be effectively
reviewed by the court without such an examination");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Reports concerning use of eavesdropping
devices" section of the "Judicial Supervision of the Use of Eavesdropping Devices" article of
the Code of Criminal Procedure. 725 ILCS 5/108A-11(a) (West 2012) ("In January of each year
the State's Attorney of each county in which eavesdropping devices were used pursuant to the
provisions of this Article shall report to the Department of State Police");
* The duty to comply with the provisions of the "Reports concerning use of eavesdropping
devices" section of the "Electronic Criminal Surveillance" article of the Code of Criminal
Procedure. 725 ILCS 5/108B-13(a) (West 2012) ("Within 30 days after the expiration of an