state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] agency under the jurisdiction of the Governor, any public guardian, or any State's Attorney");
* The "right" to examine court files and records pursuant to the "Confidentiality and
accessibility of juvenile court records" section of the "General Provisions" article of the Juvenile
Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/1-8(A)(2) (West 2012) (see article generally);
* The "right" to receive notice of the filing of a petition in accordance with the
"Expungement of law enforcement and juvenile court records" section of the "General
Provisions" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/1-9(3) (West 2012)
("Notice of the petition shall be served upon the State's Attorney and upon the arresting
authority which is the subject of the petition for expungement");
* The "right" to insist on court action in accordance with the "Preliminary conferences" section
of the "Abused, Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705
ILCS 405/2-12(1) (West 2012) ("The probation officer should schedule a conference promptly