state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] the circuit court clerk");
* The "right" to receive notice in accordance with the "Notification of future parole hearings"
section of the Open Parole Hearings Act. 730 ILCS 105/25(a) (West 2012) ("The Board shall
notify the State's Attorney of the committing county of the pending hearing and the victim of all
forthcoming parole hearings at least 15 days in advance");
* The authority to assist the County Board in enforcing certain provisions of the "Expenses paid
by county--Recovery of expenses" section of the County Jails Act. 730 ILCS 125/20(a) (West
2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county in which such jail is located may, if requested by the
County Board, institute civil actions in the circuit court of the county in which the jail is located
to recover from such convicted confined persons the expenses incurred by their confinement");
* The authority to assist the County Board in enforcing the provisions of the "Imprisonment in
another county--Expenses--Reimbursement of county" Section of the County Jails Act. 730
ILCS 125/21 (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county which incurred the expenses, if