state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 2012) ("If any person violates any provision of this Act, the Director may, in the name of the
People of the State of Illinois through the Attorney General of the State of Illinois or the State's
Attorney of any county in which the action is brought, petition for an order enjoining the
violation or for an order enforcing compliance with this Act");
* The authority to maintain an action for injunctive relief in accordance with the "Unlicensed
practice--Injunctions" section of the Collection Agency Act. 225 ILCS 425/14a (West 2012)
("The Director, the Attorney General, the State's Attorney of any county in the State, or any
person may maintain an action in the name of the People of the State of Illinois, and may apply
for injunctive relief in any circuit court to enjoin such entity from engaging in such practice");
* The authority to seek injunctive relief pursuant to the "Unlicensed practice; civil penalty;
injunctive relief" section of the "Disciplinary Provisions" article of the Home Inspector
Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 441/15-60(a) (West 2012) ("(a) If any person violates a provision of