state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] (see statute generally);
93
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Reports relating to professional conduct
and capacity" section of the Medical Practice Act of 1987. 225 ILCS 60/23(A)(4) (West 2012)
("The State's Attorney of each county shall report to the Disciplinary Board
all instances in which a person licensed under this Act is convicted or otherwise found guilty of
the commission of any felony");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Reports relating to professional conduct
and capacity" section of the Podiatric Medical Practice Act of 1987. 225 ILCS 100/26(a-5)(4)
(West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of each county shall report to the Board all instances in
which a person licensed under this Act is convicted or otherwise found guilty of the commission
of any felony");
* The duty to represent the Director of Public Health pursuant to the "Enforcement"
section of the Commercial and Public Building Asbestos Abatement Act. 225 ILCS 207/40
(2012) ("the Director may, in the manner provided by law and in the name of the People of the