state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] form to the Attorney General of this State, to the Chairman of the Illinois Liquor Control
Commission, to the State's Attorney and Sheriff of each county wherein the stamp is registered,
and to the principal official of the department of police of each city, village and incorporated
town in this State wherein the stamp is registered or wherein the registrant maintains a business
address");
* The "right" to receive certain gambling devices pursuant to the "Seizure of gambling devices
and gambling funds" section of the "Gambling and Related Offenses" article of the Criminal
Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/28-5(b) (West 2012) ("Every gambling device shall be seized and
forfeited to the county wherein such seizure occurs. Any money or other thing of value
integrally related to acts of gambling shall be seized and forfeited to the county wherein such
seizure occurs");
* The "right" to receive reports in accordance with the "Failure to report offer of a bribe"
section of the "Bribery In Contest" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/29-3
(West 2012) ("Any person participating, officiating or connected with any professional or