state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] accordance with the "Operation of facility without license--Investigation--Report to Attorney
General" section of the Child Care Act of 1969. 225 ILCS 10/11 (West 2012) ("If it finds that
the child welfare agency or child care facility is being, or has been operated without a license or
permit, it shall report the results of its investigation to the Attorney General, and to the
appropriate State's Attorney for investigation and, if appropriate, prosecution");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Injunctions" section of the
Clinical Psychologist Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 15/27 (West 2012) ("The Secretary, Attorney
General, or the State's Attorney of the county in which such nuisance has occurred may file a
complaint in the circuit court in the name of the People of the State of Illinois perpetually to
enjoin such person from performing such unlawful acts. Upon the filing of a verified complaint
in such cause, the court, if satisfied that such unlawful act has been performed and may continue
to be performed, shall enter a temporary restraining order or preliminary injunction without
notice or bond enjoining the defendant from performing such unlawful act");
* The authority to assist the Director of Professional Regulation in seeking injunction relief
pursuant to the "Cease and Desist Order" of the Clinical Psychologist Licensing Act. 225 ILCS
15/27.2 (West 2012) ("If any person violates the provisions of this Act, the Secretary, in the