state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] (West 2012) ("Not less than 15 days prior to any person being placed in a work release facility,
the Department of Corrections shall provide to the State's Attorney and Sheriff of the county in
which the work release center is located, relevant identifying information concerning the person
to be placed in the work release facility");
* The "right" to receive notice from the Department of Corrections concerning the release of a
felon pursuant to the "Release from the Institution" section of the "Parole and After-Care"
article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-14-1(c) (West 2012) ("Except as
otherwise provided in this Code, the Department shall establish procedures to provide written
notification of any release of any person who has been convicted of a felony to the State's
Attorney and sheriff of the county from which the offender was committed, and the State's
Attorney and sheriff of the county into which the offender is to be paroled or released");
* The "right" to receive written notice in accordance with the "Half-way houses" section of the
"Parole and After-Care" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-14-4(b)
(West 2012) ("the Department of Corrections shall give written notice to the State's Attorney