state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] adjudication, or after hearing the evidence at the adjudicatory hearing but before noting in the
minutes of the proceeding a finding of whether or not the minor is an addict, and (b) in the
absence of objection made in open court by the minor, his parent, guardian, custodian,
responsible relative, defense attorney or the State's Attorney");
* The "right" to request that certain hearings be adjourned in accordance with the "Dispositional
hearing--Evidence--Continuance" section of the "Addicted Minors" article of the Juvenile Court
Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/4-20(2) (West 2012) ("Before making an order of disposition the
court shall advise the State's Attorney, the parents, guardian, custodian or responsible relative or
their counsel of the factual contents and the conclusions of the reports prepared for the use of
the court and considered by it, and afford fair opportunity, if requested, to controvert them");
* The "right" to receive reports of progress pursuant to the "Community service agency"
subsection of the "Definitions" section of the "General Provisions" part of the "Delinquent
Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-105(2.5) (West 2012)