state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] "Sex Offenses" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/11-20(g) (West 2012) ("A
person who has been convicted previously of the offense of obscenity and who is convicted of a
second or subsequent offense of obscenity is subject to the property forfeiture provisions set
forth in Article 124B of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963");
* The "right" to receive reasonable notice of a motion to unseal evidence pursuant to the "Child
pornography" section of the "Sex Offense" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS
5/11-20.1(e-5) (West 2012) ("The State's attorney and the victim, if possible, shall be provided
reasonable notice of the hearing on the motion to unseal the evidence. Any person entitled to
notice of a hearing under this subsection (e‑5) may object to the motion");
* The "right" to have documents provided in accordance with the "Injunction" section of the
"Bodily Harm" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/12-5.2(h) (West 2012) ("The
municipal building department or other entity responsible for inspection of property and the