state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] battery involving permanent disability or disfigurement or great bodily harm, robbery,
aggravated robbery, armed robbery, vehicular hijacking, aggravated vehicular hijacking,
vehicular invasion, arson, aggravated arson, kidnapping, aggravated kidnapping, home invasion,
burglary, or residential burglary");
50
* The authority to apply for "additional provisions" pursuant to the "Pre-trial conditions order"
section of the "Pre-trial Proceedings" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile
Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-505(3) (West 2012) ("The provisions of the pre‑trial
conditions order issued under this Section may be continued through the sentencing hearing if
the court deems the action reasonable and necessary. Nothing in this Section shall preclude the
minor from applying to the court at any time for modification or dismissal of the order or the
State's Attorney from applying to the court at any time for additional provisions under the pre‑trial conditions order, modification of the order, or dismissal of the order");
* The authority to apply for "additional provisions" pursuant to the "Restraining Order against
juvenile" section of the "Pre-trial Proceedings" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the
Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-510(3) (West 2012) ("The provisions of the