state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] --Injunctions" section of the Mobile Home Park Act. 210 ILCS 115/19 (West 2012) ("The
State's Attorney of the county in which the violation occurred, or the Attorney General shall
bring such actions in the name of the people of the State of Illinois, or may, in addition to other
remedies provided in this Act, bring action for an injunction to restrain such violation, or to
21
enjoin the operation of any such mobile home park");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Violation of Act, rule or regulation, Class A
misdemeanor" section of the Swimming Facility Act. 210 ILCS 125/22 (West 2012) ("The
State's Attorney of the county in which the violation occurred, or the Attorney General shall
bring such actions in the name of the people of the State of Illinois, or may in addition to other
remedies provided in this Act, bring action for an injunction to restrain such violation, or to
enjoin the operation of any such establishment");
* The authority to commence an action pursuant to the "Public nuisance" section of the Tanning