state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Chairman of the County Board of such county, and to each member of the General Assembly
from the legislative district in which that installation or property is located, and shall publish a
single notice of such petition in a newspaper of general circulation in such county");
* The "right" to receive notice in accordance with the "Regional pollution control facilities for
disposal of hazardous wastes--Application for permit--Procedures for determination" section of
the "Permits" title of the Environmental Protection Act. 415 ILCS 5/39.3(b) (West 2012) ("Any
application for a permit under this Section shall be made to the Agency, and shall be
accompanied by proof that notice of the application has been served upon the Attorney General,
the State's Attorney and the Chairman of the County Board of the county in which the facility is
proposed to be located, each member of the General Assembly from the legislative district in
which the facility is proposed to be located, and the clerk of each municipality, any portion of
which is within three miles of the boundary of the facility");
39
* The authority to bring certain actions pursuant to the "Violations of Act, regulation, permit,
determination, or order--Civil penalties--Liability for value of fish or aquatic life destroyed--
Civil actions--Acts by State's Attorney or Attorney General" section of the "Penalties" title of