state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Illinois or the State's Attorney for any county in which the action is brought, petition for an
order enjoining the violation or for an order enforcing compliance with this Act. Upon the filing
of a verified petition in court, the court may issue a temporary restraining order, without notice
or condition, and may preliminarily and permanently enjoin the violation");
* The "right" to receive a report of a violation pursuant to the "Unlicensed practice; civil
penalty; injunctive relief" section of the "Disciplinary Provisions" article of the Real Estate
Appraiser Licensing Act of 2002. 225 ILCS 458/15-5(c) (West 2012) ("In addition to or in lieu
of the imposition of a civil penalty, the Department may report a violation of this Act or the
failure or refusal to comply with an order of the Department to the Attorney General or to the
appropriate State's Attorney");
* The "right" to receive copies of all pleadings pursuant to the "Actions for violation of Act;
penalties; remedies" section of the Solicitation For Charity Act. 225 ILCS 460/9(i) (West
2012)("The Attorney General may publish an annual report of all charitable organizations based