state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] reasonable cause exists to believe that a drug offense will be committed by a specified
individual or individuals within a designated period of time");
* The "right" to receive information concerning eavesdrop devices pursuant to the Discovery of
eavesdropping device by an individual, common carrier, private investigation agency or non-
governmental corporation" and the "Discovery of eavesdropping device by common carrier by
wire--Disclosure to subscriber" sections of the "Eavesdropping" article of the Criminal Code Of
1961. 720 ILCS 5/14-8 & 14-9 (West 2012) ("Any agent, officer or employee of a private
investigative agency or non‑governmental corporation, or of a common carrier by wire, or any
55
individual, who discovers any physical evidence of an eavesdropping device being used which
such person does not know to be a legal eavesdropping device shall, within a reasonable time
after such discovery disclose the existence of such eavesdropping device to the State's Attorney
of the county where such device was found");
* The "right" to receive certain forfeited funds in accordance with the "Forfeiture" section of the
"Computer Crime" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/16D-6 (West 2012) ("Any
person who commits the offense of computer fraud as set forth in Section 16D‑5 is subject to