state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Review Team pursuant to the "Residential health care facility resident sexual assault and death
review team; establishment" section of the Abuse Prevention Review Team Act. 210 ILCS
28/15(b)(3) (West 2012) ("Each review team shall consist of at least one member from each of
the following categories: (3) State's Attorney or State's Attorney's representative);
* The "right" to receive reports in accordance with the "Operation without a License" section of
the Community Living Facilities Licensing Act. 210 ILCS 35/6 (West 2012) ("If the
Department determines that a Community Living Facility is operating without a valid license, it
shall report the results of its investigation to the Attorney General or to the appropriate State's
Attorney for prosecution");
* The authority to assist the Director of the Department of Public Health in the
enforcement of the "Injunction" section of the Community Living Facilities Licensing Act. 210
ILCS 35/15 (West 2012) ("The Director in the name of the people of the State, through the