state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] any State's Attorney, the circuit court of a county in which a violation of this Act or the rules
29
adopted under this Act has occurred shall have jurisdiction to enjoin any such violation");
* The "right" to receive certain complaint and information pursuant to the "Periodic review of
cosmetology schools" and the "Investigations by Department upon its own motion or upon
verified complaint--Opportunity for corrections" sections of the "Cosmetologists" article of the
Barber, Cosmetology, Esthetics, And Nail Technology Act of 1985. 225 ILCS 410/3B-2 and
3B-11 (West 2012) ("The Department shall acknowledge receipt of such written complaint,
commence an investigation of the alleged violation, and forward to the Attorney General and
any appropriate State's Attorney's office copies of complaints as required by Section 3B‑3");
* The "right" to receive copies of complaints in accordance with the "Violations and unlawful
practices" section of the "Barber, Cosmetology, and Esthetics Schools" article of the Barber,
Cosmetology, Esthetics, And Nail Technology Act of 1985. 225 ILCS 410/3B-3(b) (West