state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-710(4) (West 2012) ("The
State's Attorney is authorized to act on behalf of any victim in seeking restitution in proceedings
under this Section, up to the maximum amount allowed in Section 5 of the Parental
Responsibility Law");
* The "right" to be notified of the notice of sanctions pursuant to the "Probation Revocation"
section of the "Proceedings After Trial, Sentencing" part of the "Delinquent Minors" articles of
the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-720(7) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney and
the sentencing court shall be notified of the notice of sanctions");
* The "right" to seek to prosecute a minor as an adult pursuant to the "Commitment to the
Department of Corrections, Juvenile Division" section of the "Proceedings After Trial,
Sentencing" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705