state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] "Division For Specialized Treatment" Article of the "Sentencing" Chapter of the Unified Code
of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-2-4(i) (West 2012) ("If within the period of the defendant's
conditional release the State's Attorney determines that the defendant has not fulfilled the
conditions of his or her release, the State's Attorney may petition the Court to revoke or modify
70
the conditional release of the defendant");
* The "right" to inspect presentence reports in accordance with the "Disclosure of
reports" section of the "Presentence Procedure" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730
ILCS 5/5-3-4(b)(2) (West 2012) (open to "the state's attorney and the defendant's
attorney at least 3 days prior to the imposition of sentence, unless such 3 day requirement is
waived");
* The "right" to assist a victim in creating a victim impact statement pursuant to the "Sentencing
hearing" section of the "Sentencing" article of the "Sentencing" chapter of the Unified Code of
Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-4-1 (West 2012) (see statute generally);