state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] petition to revoke conditional release be filed");
* The "right" to receive notice pursuant to the "Petition for conditional release" section of the
Sexually Violent Persons Commitment Act. 725 ILCS 207/60(b) (West 2012) ("If the person
petitions through counsel, his or her attorney shall serve the Attorney General or State's
Attorney, whichever is applicable");
* The "right" to be served with a petition and to have the petition examined by an expert,
pursuant to the "Petition for discharge, procedure" Section of the Sexually Violent Persons
Commitment Act. 725 ILCS 207/65(a)(1) (West 2012) ("The person shall file the petition with
the court and serve a copy upon the Attorney General or the State's Attorney's office that filed
the petition under subsection (a) of Section 15 of this Act, whichever is applicable");
* The "right" to be provided "cards" by the Department of Human Services pursuant to the
"Notice concerning conditional release or discharge" section of the Sexually Violent Persons
Commitment Act. 725 ILCS 207/75(d) (West 2012) ("The Department shall provide the cards,