state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] notify the Secretary of the charges pending against any person younger than 18 years of age
who has been charged with a violation of this Code or the Criminal Code of 1961 arising out of
an accident in which the person was involved as a driver and that caused the death of or a type
A injury to another person");
* The duty to enforce certain provisions of the "When court to forward license and reports"
section of the "Cancellation, Suspension, or Revocation of Licenses and Permits" article of the
Illinois Vehicle Code. 625 ILCS 5/6-204(a) (West 2012) ("it shall be the duty of the several
State's Attorneys to enforce the requirements of this Section");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Arrests--Investigations--Prosecutions"
section of the "Enforcement, Penalties, and Disposition of Fines and Forfeitures" article of the
Illinois Vehicle Code. 625 ILCS 5/16-102(c) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county