state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] deposited into the county fund designated by the county board").
Human Skeletal Remains Protection Act (20 ILCS 3440)
* The "right" to receive cooperation from the Historic Preservation Agency in
accordance with the "Criminal prosecutions--Civil damages" section of the Human
Skeletal Remains Protection Act. 20 ILCS 3440/8 (West 2012) ("The Historic Preservation
Agency shall co‑operate with the State's Attorney");
* The "right" to have damages recovered pursuant to the "Assessment of civil damages" action
of the Human Skeletal Remains Protection Act. 20 ILCS 3440/12 (West 2012) ("when civil
damages are recovered through the State's Attorney, the proceeds shall be deposited into the
county funds designated by the county board");
* The authority to assist the Director of the Historic Preservation Agency in enforcing certain
provisions of the "Criminal prosecutions--Civil damages" section of the Human Skeletal
Remains Protections Act. 20 ILCS 3440/8 (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county in