state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] that unless a petition to expunge is filed, the minor shall have an arrest record and shall provide
the minor and the minor's parents or guardians with an expungement information packet,
including a petition to expunge juvenile records obtained from the clerk of the circuit court");
* The "right" to designate a representative to serve on and serve as interim chairperson of a
County Juvenile Justice Council pursuant to the "County Juvenile justice councils" section of
the "Administration of Juvenile Services" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS
405/6-12(1) (West 2012) ("Each county, or group of counties pursuant to an intergovernmental
agreement, in the State of Illinois may establish a county juvenile justice council ("council").
Each of the following county officers shall designate a representative to serve on the council:
the sheriff, the State's Attorney, Chief Probation Officer, and the county board. In addition, the
chief judge may designate a representative to serve on the council").