state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] to restrain such violations, or to enjoin the operation which caused the violation");
* The "right" to receive reports of violations pursuant to the "Enforcement of Act" section of the
Sanitary Food Preparation Act. 410 ILCS 650/11 (West 2012) ("the Department shall certify
the facts to the State's Attorney of the county in which such violation occurred, and such State's
Attorney shall proceed against the party or parties for the fines and penalties provided by this
Act, and also for the abatement of the nuisance").
Environmental Safety Code (415 ILCS 5 through 65)
* The "right" to receive written notice in accordance with the "Petition--Notice--Investigation--
Hearing" section of the "Variances" title of the Environmental Protection Act. 415 ILCS 5/37
(West 2012) ("The Agency shall promptly give written notice of such petition to any person in
the county in which the installation or property for which variance is sought is located who has
in writing requested notice of variance petitions, the State's attorney of such county, the
Chairman of the County Board of such county, and to each member of the General Assembly
from the legislative district in which that installation or property is located, and shall publish a
single notice of such petition in a newspaper of general circulation in such county");
* The "right" to receive notice in accordance with the "Regional pollution control facilities for
disposal of hazardous wastes--Application for permit--Procedures for determination" section of
the "Permits" title of the Environmental Protection Act. 415 ILCS 5/39.3(b) (West 2012) ("Any