state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] complaint is filed upon the relation of a citizen, the proceeding shall not be dismissed for want
of prosecution, nor upon motion of such relator, unless there is filed with such motion a sworn
statement made by such relator and his attorney, setting forth the reasons therefor, and unless
such dismissal is approved by the State's Attorney in writing or in open court");
* The "right" to receive information pursuant to the "Disclosure without consent under the
Sexually Violent Persons Commitment Act" section of the Mental Health and Development
Disabilities Confidentiality Act. 740 ILCS 110/9.3 (West 2012) ("Disclosure may be made to
the Attorney General, the State's Attorney participating in the case, the Department of Human
Services, the court, and any other party to whom the court directs disclosure to be made");
* The "right" to have records disclosed in accordance with the "Circumstances under
which records and communications may be disclosed" section of the Mental Health And
Developmental Disabilities Confidentiality Act. 740 ILCS 110/11(vi) (West 2012) ("in judicial