state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] pursuant to the "court enforcement" section of the Children and Family Services Act. 20 ILCS
505/9.8 (West 2012) ("The Department shall refer to the State's Attorney, Attorney General, or
to the proper legal representative of the unit of government or private agency, for judicial
enforcement as herein provided, instances of failure to make parental payments as required by
law");
* The "right" to receive information pursuant to the “case and clinical records and reports;
disclosure” section of the Children and Family Services Act. 20 ILCS 505/35.1 (West 2012)
("[C]ase and clinical records and reports or the information contained therein shall be disclosed
by the Director of the Department to juvenile authorities when necessary for the discharge of
their official duties who request information concerning the minor and who certify in writing
that the information will not be disclosed to any other party except as provided under law or
order of court. For purposes of this Section, 'juvenile authorities' means[, among others,] law
enforcement officers and prosecutors");
* The authority to assist the Inspector General pursuant to the "Inspector General" Section to
the Children and Family Services Act. 20 ILCS 505/ 35.5(d) (West 2012) ("The Inspector