state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] penalty; injunctive relief" section of the "Disciplinary Provisions" article of the Real Estate
Appraiser Licensing Act of 2002. 225 ILCS 458/15-5(c) (West 2012) ("In addition to or in lieu
of the imposition of a civil penalty, the Department may report a violation of this Act or the
failure or refusal to comply with an order of the Department to the Attorney General or to the
appropriate State's Attorney");
* The "right" to receive copies of all pleadings pursuant to the "Actions for violation of Act;
penalties; remedies" section of the Solicitation For Charity Act. 225 ILCS 460/9(i) (West
2012)("The Attorney General may publish an annual report of all charitable organizations based
on information contained in reports filed hereunder stating the amount of money each
organization received through solicitation and the amount of money which was expended on
program service activity and the percentage of the solicited assets that were expended on
charitable activity");
* The authority to assist the Department of Labor pursuant to the "Investigations; orders; civil
penalties" section of the Nurse Agency Licensing Act. 225 ILCS 510/14.1(c) (West 2012)
("Civil penalties may be assessed by the Department in an administrative action and may, if