state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] time enter such restraining orders, injunctions, or other prohibitions, or order such other relief as
it deems proper, including but not limited to ordering any person to divest himself of any
involvement or interest, direct or indirect, in any illegal streetgang activity and imposing other
reasonable restrictions on the future illegal activities of any defendant");
* The authority to bring an action to abate a nuisance pursuant to the "Abatement of public
nuisance" section of the Streetgang Terrorism Omnibus Prevention Act. 740 ILCS 147/45(b)
(West 2012) ("An action to abate a nuisance under this Section may be brought by the State's
Attorney of the county where the seizure occurred").
Civil Immunities Code (745 ILCS 15)
* The "right" to receive notice in accordance with the "Notice of injury--Filing" section of the
76
County Engineer and Highway Superintendent Liability Act. 745 ILCS 15/3 (West 2012)