state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 2012) ("If a person violates the provisions of this Act, the Director, in the name of the People
of the State of Illinois, through the Attorney General or the State's Attorney of the county in
which the violation is alleged to have occurred, may petition for an order enjoining the violation
or for an order enforcing compliance with this Act");
* The authority to maintain an action for injunctive relief in accordance with the "Unlawful
practice--Injunctions" section of the Illinois Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Practice Act. 225 ILCS 110/28 (West 2012) ("The Secretary, the Attorney General, the State's
attorney of any county in the State or any person may maintain an action in the name of the
People of the State of Illinois, and may apply for an injunction in any circuit court to enjoin any
such person from engaging in such practice");
* The authority to assist the Director of Professional Regulation in seeking injunctive relief
pursuant to the "Cease and Desist Order" section of the Illinois Speech--Language Pathology
and Audiology Practice Act. 225 ILCS 110/28.5 (West 2012) ("If any person violates the