state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-5-3(g) (West 2012) ("A State's Attorney may petition the court to
obtain the results of any HIV test administered under this Section, and the court shall grant the
disclosure if the State's Attorney shows it is relevant in order to prosecute a charge of criminal
transmission of HIV under Section 12‑16.2 of the Criminal Code of 1961 against the
defendant");
* The "right" to review sealed records pursuant to the "Resentences" section of the
"Authorized Dispositions" article of the "Sentencing" chapter of the Unified Code of
Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-5-4(b) (West 2012) ("All records sealed by the Department of State
Police may be disseminated by the Department only as required by law or to the arresting
authority, the State's Attorney, the court upon a later arrest for the same or similar offense, or for
the purpose of sentencing for any subsequent felony");
* The "right" to be notified of the "Notice of Sanctions" pursuant to the "Violation;
modification or revocation of probation, of conditional discharge or supervision--Hearing"
section of the "Sentences of Probation and Conditional Discharge" article of the Unified Code of