state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] section of the "Proceedings After Trial, Sentencing" part of the "Delinquent Minors" articles of
the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-720(7) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney and
the sentencing court shall be notified of the notice of sanctions");
* The "right" to seek to prosecute a minor as an adult pursuant to the "Commitment to the
Department of Corrections, Juvenile Division" section of the "Proceedings After Trial,
Sentencing" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705
ILCS 405/5-750(2) (West 2012) ("Nothing in this subsection (2) shall preclude the State's
Attorney from seeking to prosecute a minor as an adult as an alternative to proceeding under
this Act");
* The "right" to file a motion to seek adult prosecution of a minor pursuant to the "Transfer of
jurisdiction" section of the "Violent and Habitual Juvenile Offender Provisions" part of the
"Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-805(1)(a)