state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] of an injunction by the circuit court, against him and any other person who shall aid or abet him
in such violation, upon filing of a complaint by any person adversely affected thereby, the
State's Attorney of such county, or by the Attorney General of the State of Illinois");
* The authority to make an application for an order of forfeiture pursuant to the "Stolen,
converted, recovered and unclaimed vehicle" section of the "Anti-Theft Laws" article of the
"Anti-Theft Laws and Abandoned Vehicles" chapter of the Illinois Vehicle Code. 625 ILCS
5/4-107(k) (West 2012) ("The circuit court may issue such order of forfeiture upon application
of the law enforcement agency or State's Attorney of the county where the law enforcement
agency has jurisdiction, or in the case of the Department of State Police or the Secretary of
State, upon application of the Attorney General");
* The authority to submit information to the Secretary of State pursuant to the "Information
submitted by medical practitioners; police officers; State's Attorneys, or members of judiciary"
section of the "Driver's License Medical Review Law of 1992" article of "The Illinois Driver