state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] * The duty to provide "cards," without charge, to specified persons pursuant to the "Notice
concerning conditional release or discharge" section of the Sexually Violet Persons
Commitment Act. 725 ILCS 207/75 (West 2012) ("The Attorney General and State's Attorneys
shall provide the cards, without charge, to persons specified in paragraph (b)(1) of this
Section");
* The duty to institute appropriate legal action pursuant to the "Committed persons ability to
pay for services" section of the Sexually Violent Persons Commitment Act. 725 ILCS
207/90(c) (West 2012) ("Upon request of the Department, the State's Attorney of the county in
which a client who is liable under this Act for payment of sums representing services charges
resides, shall institute appropriate legal action against any such client, or within the time
provided by law shall file a claim against the estate of the client who fails or refuses to pay those
charges");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Cost and expenses" section of the Uniform
Criminal Extradition Act. 725 ILCS 225/24 (West 2012) ("Before such accounts shall be
certified by the Governor, or paid by the county, they shall be verified by affidavit, and certified