state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] given prior written notice of the time and place of the test and may be represented at the test").
Attorney General Act (15 ILCS 205)
* The "right" to consult with and be advised by the Illinois Attorney General in accordance with
the "Duties of attorney general" section of the Attorney General Act. 15 ILCS 205/4 (West
2012) (the attorney general must "consult with and advise the several State's Attorneys in
matters relating to the duties of their office; and when, in his judgment, the interest of the people
of the State requires it").
4
Illinois Act on Aging (20 ILCS 105)
* The "right" to receive notice from the Director of the Department on Aging in accordance with
the "Long Term Care Ombudsman Program" section of the Illinois Act on the Aging. 20 ILCS
105/4.04(f)(3) (West 2012) ("The Director of Aging, in consultation with the Office, shall notify
the State's Attorney of the county in which the long term care facility, supportive living facility,
or assisted living or shared housing establishment is located, or the Attorney General, of any
violations of this Section").
Alcoholism and Other Drug Abuse Dependency Act (20 ILCS 301)
* The "right" to have a State's Attorney appointed to the Illinois Advisory Council in accordance
with the "Qualification and appointment of members" section of the "Advisory Councils And