state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Protocol" section of the "Powers and Duties of County Boards" article of the "In General"
division of the Counties Code. 55 ILCS 5/5-1085.5 (West 2012) ("The protocol must be
promulgated by the Coroner, Sheriff, State's Attorney, all fire departments and fire protection
districts located in the county, and all police departments located in the county");
* The duty to prosecute certain violations in accordance with the "Violations" section of the
"Board of Health" division of the "Powers and Duties of County Boards" article of the
Counties Code. 55 ILCS 5/5-20003 (West 2012) ("it shall be the duty of the State's Attorney in
the respective counties to prosecute all persons violating, or refusing to obey, the rules of said
local boards of health").
89
Habeas Corpus Reimbursement Act (55 ILCS 50)
* The duty to file a verified claim pursuant to the "Claim by county for reimbursement" section
of the Habeas Corpus Reimbursement Act. 55 ILCS 50/2 (West 2012) ("it shall be necessary