state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Counties over 180,000 but less than 650,000", "Fees-Counties over 650,000 but less than
3,000,000--Units of local government and school districts in counties over 3,000,000" and
45
"Fees-Counties of 3,000,000 or more" sections of the Clerks of Courts Act. 705 ILCS
105/27.1a(dd)(1), 27.2 & 27.2a (West 2012) ("Law enforcement agency" also means the
Attorney General or any state's attorney");
* The "right" to be free from fees under the "Guardianship and Advocacy Operations Fee"
section of the Clerks of Courts Act. 705 ILCS 105/27.3f (West 2012) ("To defray the expense
of maintaining and operating the divisions and programs of the Guardianship and Advocacy
Commission and to support viable guardianship and advocacy programs throughout Illinois,
each circuit court clerk shall charge and collect a fee on all matters filed in probate cases in
accordance with this Section, but no fees shall be assessed against the State Guardian, any State
agency under the jurisdiction of the Governor, any public guardian, or any State's Attorney");
* The "right" to examine court files and records pursuant to the "Confidentiality and
accessibility of juvenile court records" section of the "General Provisions" article of the Juvenile
Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/1-8(A)(2) (West 2012) (see article generally);