state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] the Board for its consideration");
* The authority to waive written notice in accordance with the "Preparation for parole hearing"
68
section of the "Parole and Pardon Board" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS
5/3-3-4(e) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney may waive the written notice");
* The "right" to receive notice of certain proposed applications in accordance with the
"Procedure for executive clemency" section of the "Parole And Pardon Board" article of the
Unified Code Of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-3-13(b) (West 2012) ("Notice of the proposed
application shall be given by the Board to the committing court and the state's attorney of the
county where the conviction was had");
* The "right" to receive reasonable advance notice of an impending release in accordance with
the "Rules and regulations for early release" section of the "Institutions; Facilities; and
Programs" article of the Unified Code Of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/3-6-3(5) (West 2012)