state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] and Emergency Financial Assistance" article of the School Code. 105 ILCS 5/1B-22(d) (West
2012) ("If the Inspector General determines that a possible criminal act has been committed or
that special expertise is required in the investigation, he shall immediately notify the State's
Attorney in the county in which the district is located");
* The "right" to receive complaints in accordance with the "Determination as to compliance--
Complaint in circuit court" section of the "Pupils--Compulsory Attendance" article of the
School Code. 105 ILCS 5/26-8 (West 2012) ("If the truancy persists, the regional
superintendent shall (i) make complaint against the persons having custody or control to the
state's attorney or in the circuit court in the county where such person resides for failure to
comply with the provisions of this Article");
* The "right" to receive notice from the Office of Chronic Truant Adjudication pursuant to the
"Chronic truants" section of the "Cities of Over 500,000 Inhabitants--Board of Education"
article of the School Code. 105 ILCS 5/34-4.5(e) (West 2012) ("the Office of Chronic Truant