state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Attorney, the guardian ad litem, or the Department of Children and Family Services may file a
motion requesting a finding that reasonable efforts to reunify that minor with his or her parent or
parents are no longer required and are to cease");
* The "right" to receive from an examining physician the results of certain examinations in
accordance with the "Preliminary orders after filing a petition" section of the "Abused,
Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/2-19
(West 2012) ("The physician, on the completion of the examination, shall forward the results of
the examination together with the color photographs to the State's Attorney of the county of the
court ordering such examination. The court may dispense with the examination in those cases
which were commenced on the basis of a physical examination by a physician");
46
* The "right" to object in open court to a continuance in accordance with the
"Continuance under supervision" section of the "Abused, Neglected, or Dependent Minors"
article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/2-20(1) (West 2012) ("The court may