state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 2012) ("the prosecuting State's attorney shall seek an order from the court to compel the accused
to be tested within 48 hours for any sexually transmissible disease, including a test for infection
with human immunodeficiency virus (HIV)");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Discovery of eavesdropping device by an
individual, common carrier, private investigative agency or non-governmental corporation" and
the "Discovery of eavesdropping device by common carrier by wire--Disclosure to subscriber"
sections of the "Eavesdropping" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/14-8 & 14-9
(West 2012) ("The State's Attorney shall within a reasonable time notify the person or persons
apparently being eavesdropped upon of the existence of that device if the device is illegal");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Forfeiture" section of the "Computer
Crime" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/16D-6 (West 2012) ("Any person
who commits the offense of computer fraud as set forth in Section 16D‑5 is subject to the