state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] of the "Authorized Dispositions" chapter of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-8-
1.3(g) (West 2012) ("If the woman successfully completes the pilot residential and transition
treatment program for women, the sheriff shall notify the Department of Corrections, the court,
and the State's Attorney of the county of the woman's successful completion");
* The authority to proceed with a petition pursuant to the "Pilot residential and transition
treatment program for women" section of the "Imprisonment" article of the "Sentencing"
chapter of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-8-1.3(h) (West 2012) ("The sheriff
shall give notice to the Department of Corrections, the court, and the State's Attorney of the
woman's failure to complete the program. The Department of Corrections or its designee shall
file a petition alleging that the woman has violated the conditions of the program with the court.
The State's Attorney may proceed on the petition under Section 5‑4‑1 of this Code");
* The "right" to receive a percentage of certain fine moneys pursuant to the "Fines for offenses
involving theft, deceptive practices, and offenses against units of local government or school
districts" section of the "Fines" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-9-