state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] exploitation of children, the Attorney General, or his or her designee, or a State's Attorney, or
his or her designee, may issue in writing and cause to be served subpoenas duces tecum to
providers of electronic communication services or remote computing services
require the production of records relevant to the investigation");
* The "right" to demand that a defendant present himself at trial in accordance with the "Waiver
of right to be present during trial" section of the "Trial" article of the Code of Criminal
Procedure of 1963. 725 ILCS 5/115-8 (West 2012) ("A defendant may waive his right to be
present during trial. However, upon motion of the State's Attorney made prior to or during trial,
the court shall order the defendant to present himself in open court for the purpose of
identification");
* The "right" to receive a demand for testimony pursuant to the "Laboratory reports" section of
the "Trial" article of the "Proceedings at Trial" title of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963.
725 ILCS 5/115-15(c) (West 2012) ("The report shall not be prima facie evidence if the accused