state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Illinois, through the Attorney General of the State of Illinois or the State's Attorney of the
county in which the violation is alleged to have occurred, may petition the circuit court for an
order enjoining such violation or for an order enforcing compliance with this Act");
* The authority to assist the Director of Professional Regulation in filing for injunctive relief in
accordance with the "Violations--Injunction--Cease and desist order" section of the Illinois
Professional Land Surveyor Act of 1989. 225 ILCS 330/28(a) (West 2012) ("If any person
violates the provisions of this Act, the Secretary, in the name of the people of the State of
Illinois, through the Attorney General or the State's Attorney of the county in which the
violation is alleged to have occurred may petition for an order enjoining the violation or for an
order enforcing compliance with this Act");
* The authority to assist the Director of the Department of Professional Regulation in enforcing
certain provisions of the "Injunctions" section of the Illinois Roofing Industry Licensing Act.
225 ILCS 335/10(1) (West 2012) ("If any person violates the provisions of this Act, the Director