state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] offense occurred");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "State's Attorney Fees" and the "Collection
and disposition of fines and forfeitures" sections of the "Classification of Counties" division of
the "Fees and Salaries" article of the Counties Code. 55 ILCS 5/4-2002, 4-2002.1 & 4-2004
(West 2012) (generally outlining such fines and forfeitures);
* The duty to enforce certain provisions of the "Manner of payment--Disposition of fees"
section of the "Classification of Counties" division of the "Fees and Salaries" article of the
Counties Code. 55 ILCS 5/4-2005 (West 2012) ("The fees which are now, or may hereafter, be
provided by law to be paid by the defendant or defendants, as State's attorney's fees, shall be
taxed as costs and all fees, fines, forfeitures and penalties shall be collected by the State's
attorney")'
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Report of fees" section of the
"Classification of Counties" division of the "Fees and Salaries" article of the Counties Code. 55
ILCS 5/4-2006 (West 2012) ("It is hereby made the duty of all State's attorneys to report to the