state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Attorney General or the State's Attorney of the county in which the violation occurs, may, in
addition to other remedies herein provided, bring action for an injunction to restrain such
violation or to enjoin the future operation or maintenance of any such ambulatory surgical
treatment center");
* The "right" to be on the Residential Health Care Facility Resident Sexual Assault and Death
Review Team pursuant to the "Residential health care facility resident sexual assault and death
review team; establishment" section of the Abuse Prevention Review Team Act. 210 ILCS
28/15(b)(3) (West 2012) ("Each review team shall consist of at least one member from each of
the following categories: (3) State's Attorney or State's Attorney's representative);
* The "right" to receive reports in accordance with the "Operation without a License" section of
the Community Living Facilities Licensing Act. 210 ILCS 35/6 (West 2012) ("If the
Department determines that a Community Living Facility is operating without a valid license, it