state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] department, agency or institution with the facts and circumstances of the offense for which the
person was committed together with all other factual information accessible to them in regard to
the person prior to his commitment relative to his habits, associates, disposition and reputation
and any other facts and circumstances which may aid such department, agency or institution
during its custody of such person");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Victim's statements" section of the Open
Parole Hearings Act. 730 ILCS 105/10(a) (West 2012) ("Upon request of the victim, the State's
Attorney shall forward a copy of any statement presented at the time of trial to the Prisoner
Review Board to be considered at the time of a parole hearing");
* The duty to initiate injunctive proceedings pursuant to the "Injunction" section of the Secure
Residential Youth Care Facility Licensing Act. 730 ILCS 175/45-100 (West 2012) ("Upon
request of the Director, the Attorney General or the State's Attorney of the county in which the