state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] enforce, an order for support, including, but not limited to: the Attorney General, the Illinois
Department of Healthcare and Family Services, the Illinois Department of Human Services, the
Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, and the various State's Attorneys, Clerks
of the Circuit Court and supervisors of general assistance");
* The authority to take any lawful action pursuant to the "Role of State’s Attorney" section of
the "Enforcement" article of the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act.
750 ILCS 36/315(b) (West 2012) ("A State's Attorney or appropriate public official acting under
this Section acts on behalf of the court and may not represent any party");
* The authority to seek assistance from law enforcement officers pursuant to the "Role of Law
Enforcement" section of the "Enforcement" article of the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction
and Enforcement Act. 750 ILCS 36/316 (West 2012) ("At the request of a State's Attorney or