state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] the "Administration of Juvenile Services" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS
405/6-12(1) (West 2012) ("Each county, or group of counties pursuant to an intergovernmental
agreement, in the State of Illinois may establish a county juvenile justice council ("council").
Each of the following county officers shall designate a representative to serve on the council:
the sheriff, the State's Attorney, Chief Probation Officer, and the county board. In addition, the
chief judge may designate a representative to serve on the council").
Criminal Code (720 ILCS 5 through 600)
* The "right" to receive certain forfeited funds in accordance with the "Obscenity" section of the
"Sex Offenses" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS 5/11-20(g) (West 2012) ("A
person who has been convicted previously of the offense of obscenity and who is convicted of a
second or subsequent offense of obscenity is subject to the property forfeiture provisions set
forth in Article 124B of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963");
* The "right" to receive reasonable notice of a motion to unseal evidence pursuant to the "Child
pornography" section of the "Sex Offense" article of the Criminal Code of 1961. 720 ILCS
5/11-20.1(e-5) (West 2012) ("The State's attorney and the victim, if possible, shall be provided