state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] counsel" section of the "Arraignment" article of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963. 725
ILCS 5/113-3.1(a) (West 2012) ("Such hearing shall be conducted on the court's own motion or
on motion of the State's Attorney at any time after the appointment of counsel but no later than
90 days after the entry of a final order disposing of the case at the trial level");
* The "right" to receive notice of certain hearings in accordance with the "Absence of
defendant" section of the "Trial" article of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963. 725 ILCS
5/115-4.1(e) (West 2012) ("A hearing with notice to the State's Attorney on the defendant's
request for a new trial or a new sentencing hearing must be held before any such request may be
granted");
* The "right" to service certain subpoenas electronically in accordance with the "Administrative
Subpoenas" section of the "Trial" article of the Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963. 725 ILCS
5/115-17(b) (West 2012) ("In any criminal investigation of an offense involving the sexual