state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] Attorney General, or the State's Attorney of the county in which the facility is located, may, in
addition to other remedies herein provided, bring action for an injunction to restrain such
violation or to enjoin the future operation or maintenance of any such Community Living
Facility");
* The "right" to have all letters addressed to the State's Attorney forwarded to the State's
Attorney pursuant to the "Communications--Visits--Married residents" section of the "Rights
and Responsibilities" article of the Nursing Home Care Act. 210 ILCS 45/2-108 (West 2012)
("all letters addressed by a resident to *** state's attorneys *** shall be forwarded at once to the
persons to whom they are addressed without examination by facility personnel");
* The "right" to have full access to any nursing home facility pursuant to the "Search and
seizure--Report of violations--Disclosures before grand jury" sections of the "Licensing,
Enforcement, Violations, Penalties and Remedies" article of the Nursing Home Care Act. 210