state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] personnel regarding mental illness, the standards for civil commitment and involuntary
treatment, completing documentation, and changes in the Mental Health and Developmental
Disabilities Code and Mental Health and Developmental Disabilities Confidentiality Act").
Military Code of Illinois (20 ILCS 1805)
* The "right" to be present at certain trials in accordance with the "Representation by counsel--
Review of findings--Presence of local State's Attorney" section of the "Courts-Martial" article of
the Military Code of Illinois. 20 ILCS 1805/74 (West 2012) ("In any trial by a general courts‑
martial or a special courts‑martial, the State's Attorney of the county where the offense is
alleged to have been committed, or his representative, shall have the same right to be present at
all sessions of any such courts‑martial as the judge advocate of the court and to produce
evidence and to examine and cross‑examine all witnesses").
Civil Administration Code of Illinois (20 ILCS 2505)
* The authority to enter into written agreements with the Department of Revenue and the "right"
to receive the balance of certain damages, fees, and costs pursuant to the "Contracts for
6