state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] shall be notified of the Notice of Sanctions");
* The "right" to receive notice from the Sheriff pursuant to the "County impact incarceration"
section of the "Imprisonment" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-8-
1.2(g) (West 2012) ("If the person successfully completes the county impact incarceration
program, the Sheriff shall certify the person's successful completion of the program to the court
and to the county's State's Attorney");
* The authority to proceed on a petition pursuant to the "County Impact Incarceration" section
71
of the "Imprisonment" article of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-8-1.2(h) (West
2012) ("The Sheriff shall file a petition for violation of the county impact incarceration sentence
with the court and the State's Attorney may proceed on the petition under Section 5‑6‑4 of this
Code");
* The "right" to receive notice of the successful completion of a program pursuant to the "Pilot
residential and transition treatment program for women" section of the "Imprisonment" article
of the "Authorized Dispositions" chapter of the Unified Code of Corrections. 730 ILCS 5/5-8-