state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] community service from juvenile delinquents and to report on the progress of the community
service to the State's Attorney pursuant to an agreement or to the court or to any agency
designated by the court or to the authorized diversion program that has referred the delinquent
minor for community service");
* The authority to proceed using various alternative methods pursuant to the "Excluded
jurisdiction" section of the "General Provisions" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the
Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-130(3)(b) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney may
proceed under the criminal laws of this State on a lesser charge if before trial the minor
defendant knowingly and with advice of counsel waives, in writing, his or her right to have the
matter proceed in Juvenile Court");
* The "right" to be represented on the count SHOCAP Committee pursuant to the "Cooperation
of agencies; Serious Habitual Offender Comprehensive Action Program" section of the "General
Provisions" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705