state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] devices" section of the "Judicial Supervision of the Use of Eavesdropping Devices" article of
the Code of Criminal Procedure. 725 ILCS 5/108A-11(a) (West 2012) ("In January of each year
the State's Attorney of each county in which eavesdropping devices were used pursuant to the
provisions of this Article shall report to the Department of State Police");
* The duty to comply with the provisions of the "Reports concerning use of eavesdropping
devices" section of the "Electronic Criminal Surveillance" article of the Code of Criminal
Procedure. 725 ILCS 5/108B-13(a) (West 2012) ("Within 30 days after the expiration of an
order and each extension thereof authorizing an interception, or within 30 days after the denial
of an application or disapproval of an application subsequent to any alleged emergency
situation, the State's Attorney shall report to the Department of State Police");
* The duty to comply with certain provisions of the "Cash, stocks, bonds and real estate as
security for bail" section of the "Bail" article of the Code of Criminal Procedure. 725 ILCS