state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] In Cook County, each
subcircuit or group of subcircuits may establish a multi‑disciplinary agency (SHOCAP)
committee. The committee shall consist of representatives from the following agencies: local
law enforcement, area school district, state's attorney's office, and court services (probation)");
* The "right" to grant approval of additional informal station adjustments pursuant to the
"Station adjustments" section of the "Immediate Intervention Procedures" part of the
"Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-301(k)(1)
(West 2012) ("The total for formal station adjustments statewide within the period of minority
may not exceed 4 without the State's Attorney's approval");
* The "right" to insist upon court action pursuant to the "Probation adjustment" section of the
"Immediate Intervention Procedures" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile
Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-305(1) (West 2012) ("the State's Attorney, and other