state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] hearing but before noting in the minutes of proceeding a finding of whether or not the minor is
abused, neglected or dependent; and (b) in the absence of objection made in open court by the
minor, his parent, guardian, custodian, responsible relative, defense attorney or the State's
Attorney");
* The "right" to request that certain hearings be adjourned in accordance with the "Dispositional
hearing--Evidence--Continuance" section of the "Abused, Neglected, or Dependent Minors"
article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/2-22 (West 2012) ("Before making an
order of disposition the court shall advise the State's Attorney, the parents, guardian, custodian
or responsible relative or their counsel of the factual contents and the conclusions of the reports
prepared for the use of the court and considered by it, and afford fair opportunity, if requested,
to controvert them");
* The "right" to receive notice pursuant to the "Placement; secure child care facility" section of
the "Abused, Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705
ILCS 405/2-27.1(5) (West 2012) ("The court shall direct that notice of the time and place of the