state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] section of the Youth Camp Act. 210 ILCS 100/20 (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the
county in which the violation occurred, or the Attorney General shall bring such actions in the
name of the people of the State of Illinois, or may in addition to other remedies provided in this
Act, bring action for an injunction to restrain such violation, or to enjoin the operation of any
such establishment");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Enforcement" section of the
Field Sanitation Act. 210 ILCS 105/12 (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county in
which the violation occurs or the Attorney General shall bring such action in the name of the
people of the State of Illinois, or may in addition to other remedies provided in this Act, bring
action for an injunction to restrain such violations or to enjoin the operation of any such
operation");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Operation of camp without
license--Violations of Act" section of the Illinois Migrant Labor Camp Law. 210 ILCS 110/14
(West 2012) ("The State's Attorney of the county in which the violation occurs shall bring such