state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] complete report to the State's Attorney of the County, attaching thereto a correct copy of the
application to vote and any affidavit which may have been executed by the voter and supporting
witnesses, if any");
* The "right" to be present in certain polling places pursuant to the "Poll watchers-Credentials-
Candidates admitted to polling places-Absentee ballots" sections of "The Making of
Nominations by Political Parties" and the "Conduct of Elections and Making Returns" articles of
the Election Code. 10 ILCS 5/7-34, 5/17-23 (West 2012) ("State's attorney *** shall be
permitted at all times to enter and remain in the polling place"--both citations using the same
language).
* The "right," if the board so elects, to receive reports of certain violations in accordance with
the "Violations and failure to comply-Civil penalties-Report to Attorney General and State's