state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] "Expungement of law enforcement and juvenile court records" section of the "General
Provisions" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/1-9(3) (West 2012)
("Notice of the petition shall be served upon the State's Attorney and upon the arresting
authority which is the subject of the petition for expungement");
* The "right" to insist on court action in accordance with the "Preliminary conferences" section
of the "Abused, Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705
ILCS 405/2-12(1) (West 2012) ("The probation officer should schedule a conference promptly
except where the State's Attorney insists on court action or where the minor has indicated that
he or she will demand a judicial hearing and will not comply with an informal adjustment");
* The authority to comply with the request of the DCFS to file a petition pursuant to the
"Petition" section of the "Abused, Neglected or Dependent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court
Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/2-13(4.5)(d) (West 2012) ("If the State's Attorney determines that