state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] State's Attorney or to the proper legal representative of the governmental unit, for judicial
enforcement as herein provided, instances of non‑support or insufficient support when the
dependents are applicants or recipients under Article VI");
* The "right" to have access to information found in certain case files pursuant to the
"Protection of records; Exceptions" section of the "General Provisions Pertaining to Rights
and Responsibilities of Applicants and Recipients" article of the Illinois Public Aid Code. 305
ILCS 5/11-9 (West 2012) ("In particular, the contents of those case files shall be made available
upon request to a law enforcement agency for the purpose of determining the current address of
a recipient with respect to whom an arrest warrant is outstanding, and the current address of a
recipient who was a victim of a felony or a witness to a felony shall be made
available upon request to a State's Attorney of this State or a State's Attorney's investigator");
* The authority to enforce certain provisions of the "Obtaining benefits after termination"
section of the "General Provisions Pertaining to Rights and Responsibilities of Applicants and
Recipients" article of the Illinois Public Aid Code. 305 ILCS 5/11-27(f) (West 2012) ("The