state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] hearing if the court deems the action reasonable and necessary. Nothing in this Section shall
preclude the minor from applying to the court at any time for modification or dismissal of the
order or the State's Attorney from applying to the court at any time for additional provisions
under the restraining order, modification of the order, or dismissal of the order");
* The authority to file petitions pursuant to the "Petition; supplemental petitions" section of the
"Pre-trial Proceedings" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of the Juvenile Court Act of
1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-520(1) (West 2012) ("The State's Attorney may file, or the court on its
own motion may direct the filing through the State's Attorney of, a petition in respect to a minor
under this Act. The petition and all subsequent court documents shall be entitled "In the interest
of ...., a minor");
* The "right" to seek an extended period of time pursuant to the "Trial" section of the "Trial"
part of the "Delinquent Minor" article of the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-