state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] 80
serial numbers (if any) on the case and the movement of the watch or other distinguishing
numbers or identification marks, the aforesaid record to be kept for at least three years from the
date of the sale of the watch and to be open for inspection during all business hours by the
State's attorney of the county in which such person is engaged in business");
* The authority to apply for injunctive relief pursuant to the "Injunction against sales in
violation of Act" section of the Used Lubricant Act. 815 ILCS 435/2 (West 2012) ("Action for
such injunction may be brought in the circuit court in the county in which the defendant resides,
and may be brought either by the Attorney General of this state or by the States Attorney in and
for such county");
* The authority to maintain an action for injunctive relief pursuant to the "Immigration services"
section of the Consumer Fraud and Deceptive Business Practices Act. 815 ILCS 505/2AA(m)
(West 2012) ("If the Attorney General or any State's Attorney or a municipality with a