state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] court, of the county, of whom the county clerk or his designee shall be the chairman");
* The "right" to vote absentee pursuant to the "Right to vote" section of the "Voting by Absent
Electors" article of the Election Code. 10 ILCS 5/19-1 (West 2012) (see article generally);
* The "right" to receive prior written notice in accordance with the "Official return of precinct-
Check of totals-Retabulation" section of the "Electronic, Mechanical or Electric Voting
Systems" article of the Election Code. 10 ILCS 5/24A-15 (West 2012) ("The State Board of
Elections, the State's Attorney and other appropriate law enforcement agencies, the county
chairman of each established political party and qualified civic organizations shall be given
prior written notice of the time and place of such retabulation and may be represented at such
retabulation").
* The "right" to receive prior written notice and to be present pursuant to the
"Official Return of Precinct; Check of Totals; Retabulation" section of the "Electronic,
Mechanical or Electric Voting Systems With Precinct Tabulation Optical Scan