state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] ("The Attorney General may request the appropriate State's Attorney of a county or staff of the
Child and Spouse Support Unit established under Section 10‑3.1 of this Code to institute any
such action in behalf of the State or to assist the Attorney General in the prosecution of actions
instituted by his Office");
* The "right" to serve on the County Welfare Services Committee in accordance with the
"County Welfare Services Committees--Membership" section of the "Administration" article of
the Illinois Public Aid Code. 305 ILCS 5/12-19 (West 2012) ("If a county welfare services
committee is formed in a county of less than 3,000,000 population, the committee may consist
of not more than 10 members appointed by the Illinois Department and the following members,
ex‑officio: the state's attorney and the chairman of the county board. The terms of the state's
attorney and the chairman of the county board shall be co‑extensive with their terms of office.
The terms of the Illinois Department appointees shall be as specified in this Section").
Abused and Neglected Child Reporting Act (325 ILCS 5)
* The "right" to receive a report from the medical examiner or coroner in accordance with the
"Death caused by abuse or neglect--Reports" section of the Abused and Neglected Child