state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] * The "right" to receive information from the Department of Public Health in accordance with
the "Operation without a license" section of the Supportive Residences Licensing Act. 210
ILCS 65/40 (West 2012) ("If the Department determines that a Supportive Residence is
operating without a valid license, it shall report the results of its investigation to the Attorney
General or the appropriate State's Attorney for prosecution");
* The authority to assist the Director of the Department of Public Health in accordance with the
"Injunction" section of the Supportive Residences Licensing Act. 210 ILCS 65/65 (West 2012)
("The Director, in the name of the people of the State, through the Attorney General, or the
State's Attorney of the county in which the facility is located, may, in addition to other remedies
provided in this Act, bring action for an injunction to restrain the violation or to enjoin the
future operation or maintenance of any such Supportive Residence");