state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] that the information will not be disclosed to any other party except as provided under law or
order of court. For purposes of this Section, 'juvenile authorities' means[, among others,] law
enforcement officers and prosecutors");
* The authority to assist the Inspector General pursuant to the "Inspector General" Section to
the Children and Family Services Act. 20 ILCS 505/ 35.5(d) (West 2012) ("The Inspector
General may seek the assistance of the Attorney General or any of the several State's Attorneys
in imposing sanctions").
5
Child Death Review Team Act (20 ILCS 515)
* The "right" to be a member of a "child death review team" pursuant to the "child death review
teams; establishment" section of the Child Death Review Team Act. 20 ILCS 515/15(b) (West
2012) ("Each child death review team shall consist of at least one member from each of the
following categories: *** State's attorney or State's attorney's representative");
* The "right" to receive information pursuant to the "public access to information" section of the
Child Death Review Team Act. 20 ILCS 515/30(b) (West 2012) ("Nothing contained in this
subsection *** prevents the sharing or disclosure of records, other than those produced by a