state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] provisions of this Act, the Secretary, in the name of the People of the State of Illinois, through
the Attorney General or the State's Attorney of the county in which the violation is alleged to
have occurred, may petition for an order enjoining the violation or for an order enforcing
compliance with this Act");
* The authority to seek injunctive relief or an order enforcing compliance pursuant to the "Cease
and desist order" section of the Registered Surgical Assistant and Registered Surgical
Technologist Title Protection Act. 225 ILCS 130/80(a) (West 2012) ("If a person violates a
provision of this Act, the Director, in the name of the People of the State of Illinois through the
Attorney General of the State of Illinois, or the State's Attorney of a county in which the
violation occurs, may petition for an order enjoining the violation or for an order enforcing
compliance with this Act");
* The authority to seek injunctive relief pursuant to the "License enforcement; failure to pay
tax" section of the Boiler and Pressure Vessel Repairer Regulation Act. 225 ILCS 203/10
(West 2012) ("The State Fire Marshal, in the name of the People, through the Attorney General,