state’s attorneys appellate prosecutorowing upon the dishonored check or order along with the...
[…] agreed to serve as community mediators. To the maximum extent possible, panel membership
shall reflect the social‑economic, racial and ethnic make‑up of the community in which the
panel sits. The panel shall consist of members with a diverse background in employment,
education and life experience");
* The duty to cause a petition to be filed pursuant to the "Setting of detention or shelter care
hearing; release" section of the "Arrest and Custody" part of the "Delinquent Minors" article of
the Juvenile Court Act of 1987. 705 ILCS 405/5-415(2) (West 2012) ("If the State's Attorney or
probation officer (or other public officer designated by the court in a county having more than
3,000,000 inhabitants) determines that the minor should be retained in custody, he or she shall
cause a petition to be filed as provided in Section 5‑520 of this Article, and the clerk of the
court shall set the matter for hearing on the detention or shelter care hearing calendar");
* The duty to determine whether a minor is enrolled in a school and provide the principal or
child administrative officer of that school with that minor’s sentencing order pursuant to the
"Court file" section of the "Confidentiality of Records and Expungement" part of the