state vocational rehabilitation services program; state ... · issuing joint final regulations to...
[…] Rehabilitation Counseling

27

Page 29: State Vocational Rehabilitation Services program; State ... · issuing joint final regulations to implement jointly administered activities under title I of WIOA (e.g., those related

State Job Classification Minimum Qualifications

Additional or Substitute Qualifications

Interplay Between National or State-Approved

Certification or Licensure Standards and Minimal

Educational and Experiential Requirements

Succession Planning

Re-Training of Staff Not Meeting Personnel Standards

Standards of Personnel Development – Other Comparable

Requirements (§361.18(c)(1))

Meaning of “A 21st Century Understanding of the

Evolving Labor Force and the Needs of Individuals with

Disabilities”

Staff Development (§361.18(d))

Training Areas for Staff Development

Public Participation Requirements (§361.20)

Public Hearings for Changes in an Order of Selection

Public Meetings of the State Rehabilitation Council

Substantive and Administrative Changes