state treasurer s office areas of concern establishing the ... · research, planning and...
[…] to read:

"Section 1-11-725. The State Budget and Control Board's board's experience rating of all local

disabilities and special needs providers pursuant to Section 1-11-720(A)(3) must be rated as a

single group when rating all optional groups participating in the state employee health insurance

program."

Page 17: State Treasurer s Office Areas of Concern Establishing the ... · Research, Planning and Development Board and the Property Custodian) and the Division of Personnel Administration

SECTION 55. Section 1-11-730(A)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 195 of

2008, is amended to read:

"(2) A member of the General Assembly who leaves office or retires with at least eight years'

credited service in the General Assembly Retirement System is eligible to participate in the state

health and dental plans by paying the full premium as determined by the State Budget and

Control Board board."

SECTION 56. Sections 1-11-740 and 1-11-750 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:

"Section 1-11-740. The Division of Insurance Services of the State Budget and Control