state of idaho - bidnet web viewstate of idaho the department of health and welfare request for...
[…] Please send updated certificates to:

Idaho Department of Health and WelfareContracting & Procurement Services Unit -- 9th Floor450 West State StreetBoise, ID 83702

WRFP1602 / IPRO RFP16000559 Page 41 of 52 03-08-16

Page 44: STATE OF IDAHO - BidNet Web viewSTATE OF IDAHO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELFARE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) WRFP1602 / IPRO RFP16000559 Idaho Child Support Enforcement System (ICSES)

Ownership of Information

Pursuant to Federal regulations at 45 CFR 95.617, the Department shall “have all ownership rights in software or modifications thereof and associated documentation designed, developed or installed with Federal financial participation.” The Federal Department of Health and Human Services, Administration for Children and Families, “reserves a royalty-free, non-exclusive, and irrevocable license to reproduce, publish, or otherwise use and to authorize others to use for Federal Government purposes, such software, modifications,