state of connecticut2.1 .1.the system shall be a total flooding fm-200 type waterless fire...
[…] Page 20: STATE OF CONNECTICUT2.1 .1.The system shall be a total flooding FM-200 type waterless fire suppression system. 2.1.2. The system shall provide an FM-200® agent minimum design concentration

Section 00700 – Appendix M General Conditions of the Contract for Construction

Page 8 of 20

Revision: 03-17-00 STANDARD FORM FOR ALL PROJECTS

Article 9 MINIMUM WAGE RATES

In accordance with the provisions of the Connecticut General Statutes Section 31-53, the following applies: "The wages paid on an hourly basis to any mechanic, laborer or workman employed upon the work herein contracted to be done and the amount of payment or contribution paid or pay-able on behalf of each such employee to any employee wel-fare fund, as defined in subsection (h) of section 31-53 of the general statutes, shall be at a rate equal to the rate customary or prevailing for the same work in the same trade or occupa-tion in the town in which such public works project is being constructed. Any contractor who is not obligated by agree-ment to make payment or contribution on behalf of such em-ployees to any such employee welfare fund shall pay to each employee as part of his wages the amount of payment or con-tribution for his classification on each pay day."

Article 10 POSTING MINIMUM WAGE RATES