southampton c b supervisors regular session agendas… · draft eis. any person wishing to comment...
[…] "RECEIVED DEC 2 r20t§ WESTERN TIDEWATER

COMMUNITY SERVICES BOARD

Serving tlte cities of Frnllklill a/ld SlIffolk a/lei tlte cOl/l/til's of Is It' of Wighl alld SOllthamploJ/

Mr. Michael W, Johnson County Administrator County of Southampton Post Office Box 400 Courtland, Virginia 23837

Dear Mr. Johnson:

December 19, 2016

This is to advise that in accordance with article III , Section 2 of the By-Laws of the Western Tidewater Community Services Board, Ms. Dorothy JOlles will have completed a 3-year term on this Board effective December 3 1, 2016.

In Chapter 5, Subtitle II, §37.2-502 of the 2016 edition of the Behavioral Health and Developmental Services Laws of Virginia, Annotated, it is noted that "no person shall be eligible to serve more than three full 3-year terms", Inasmuch as Ms.