selected statutes regarding duties of ......2031.240 partial objection to demand for inspection;...
[…] However, this section does not apply to a mediator with regard to any mediation under Chapter 11 (commencing with Section 3160) of Part 2 of Division 8 of the Family Code. (Added by Stats. 1979, ch. 205. Amended by Stats. 1980, ch. 290; Stats. 1988, ch. 281; Stats. 1990, ch. 1491; Stats 1993, ch. 1261; Stats. 1994, ch. 1269.)

§ 911 Refusing to Be or Have Another as a Witness, or Disclosing or Producing any Matter

Except as otherwise provided by statute:

(a) No person has a privilege to refuse to be a witness.

(b) No person has a privilege to refuse to disclose any matter or to refuse to produce any writing, object, or other thing.

(c) No person has a privilege that another shall not be a witness or shall not disclose any matter or shall not produce any writing, object, or other thing. (Added by Stats. 1965, ch. 299.)

§ 912 Privilege, Waiver