scotus, rule 8 notice, conduct unbecoming, ryan c rodems, 12-7747
[…] Page 19: SCOTUS, Rule 8 Notice, Conduct Unbecoming, Ryan C Rodems, 12-7747

Theodore P. Littlewood Jr., Florida Bar CounselRE: Ryan C. Rodems TFB File No. 2013-10,271 (13E) October 16, 2012

Page 28

syndrome, emotional or mental illness, and specific learning disabilities." 28 C.F.R. §35.104. "The phrase major life activities means functions such as caring for one's self,performing manual tasks, walking, seeing, hearing, speaking, breathing, learning, andworking." 28 C.F.R. § 35.104. A "qualified individual with a disability" is "an individualwith a disability who, with or without reasonable modifications to rules, policies, orpractices, the removal of architectural, communication, or transportation barriers, or theprovision of auxiliary aids