santa fe, nm 87505 in the matter of: 2550 cerrillos … beckiner, aka bill evans, and sean curtis,...
[…] Section 58-1 3C—604(B)(1) provides that “the director inay commence an administrativeproceeding by entering either a notice of intent to do a contemplated act or a summary order.”

Section 58-13C-604(C) provides that “in a final order pursuant to Subsection B of thissection, the director may impose a civil penalty of up to ten thousand dollars ($10,000) for eachviolation.”

( )

NOTICE OF RIGHTS

Respondent should take notice that the Respondent has the following rIghts pursuant to theUniform Securities Act:

1. Rights as set forth pursuant.to Section 58-13C-604 NMSA 1978 andcorresponding Rule 12.1I.L12.

2. Judicial Review and Appeal