rsa chapter 227-m nh land and community heritage ... adopted 01-14-19.pdf · rsa chapter 227-m. nh...
[…] inter-municipal cooperation, a donated match property from any town involved in the project is eligible as non-cash match.” This new policy is reflected in Section 8, item E, 3.

LCHIP Authority Board of Directors meeting 05/3/02 #032 – Section 12, Expenditure Caps – Add before 1st sentence: “LCHIP aims to make a substantial difference to the continuation to

success to as many projects as possible.” LCHIP Authority Board of Directors meeting 05/3/02 #033 – Appendix E, RSA 227-M – New text added: “At the option of eligible applicants and with the approval of the board, state

agencies may hold rights in resource assets acquired through the program by eligible applicants.” Enacted in accordance with HB1000 May 14, 2002

#034 – Section 16, Stewardship Management and Monitoring, Item D, 1 – The wording in this section was changed to clarify that LCHIP

requires the same level of protection on a donated property as it does any target properties.