responsibilities and rights of employers and employees
[…] ● Which employees are allowed to telework;

● Expected hours while teleworking;

● Productivity expectations;

142 29 U.S.C. 654 § 5(a)(1) (2018); Richard E. Fairfax, Standard Interpretations, OSHA, (Dec. 18, 2003),

https://www.osha.gov/laws-regs/standardinterpretations/2003-12-18-1. 143 What You Should Know About COVID-19 and the ADA, the Rehabilitation Act, and Other EEO Laws, supra note

1. 144 COVID-19 and the Fair Labor Standards Act Questions and Answers, U.S Dept. of Labor,

https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/flsa/pandemic#q8, (last visited Jul. 22, 2020). 145 29 U.S.C. 654 § 5(a)(2) (2018) “Each employee shall comply with occupational safety and health standards

promulgated under this Act. (b) Each employee shall comply with occupational safety and health standards and all

rules, regulations, and orders issued pursuant to this Act which are applicable to his own actions and conduct.” 146 Id.

Page 26: Responsibilities and Rights of Employers and Employees

25

● Employees’ consent to being remotely monitored by the

employer; and,

● Protocols concerning confidentiality.