request for proposals for · forth in this request for proposal (the “rfp” or “request”)...
[…] 3. It, and any subcontractor hired to perform hereunder, will comply with the provisions of the Hatch Act (5 U.S.C. §§ 1501 -1508,

and 7324 - 7328), which limits the political activity of the employee. 4. It, and any subcontractor hired to perform hereunder, will establish safeguards to prohibit employees from using their positions for a

purpose that is or gives the appearance of being motivated by a desire for private gain for themselves or others, particularly those with whom they have family, business, or other ties.

5. It, and any subcontractor hired to perform hereunder, will comply with the Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act (18 U.S.C. § 874), as

supplemented by the Department of Labor Regulations (29 C.F.R. Part 3, “Contractors and subcontractors on public building or public work financed in whole or in part by loans or grants from the United States”).

6. It, and any subcontractor hired to perform hereunder, will fully comply with all Federal statutes relating to the prohibition against

forced child labor and severe forms of trafficking in persons.