request for proposal - riverbanks zoo · request for proposal . project name: ... termination ....
[…] Disposition of material after award is made should be stated by the offeror. No information, materials or other documents relating to this procurement will be presented or made otherwise available to any other person, agency, or organization until after award.

All offerors must visibly mark as "Confidential" each part of their proposal which they consider to contain proprietary information. All unmarked pages will be subject to release in accordance with the guidelines set forth under section 11-35-410 of the South Carolina Consolidated Procurement Code. Privileged and confidential information is defined as "information in specific detail not customarily released to the general public, the release of which might cause harm to the competitive position of the part supplying the information."