request for proposal (rfp) – recruitment services - · pdf filerequest for proposals...
[…] the Contract

Total this page 0 0 $ 0.00 Grand Total

Name of person who prepared this report: Preparer's Signature:___________________________________________________ Title: Phone #: Date Prepared: / /

Use additional pages if necessary) Page of

OSC Use Only: Reporting Code: Category Code:

63

Page 65: Request for Proposal (RFP) – Recruitment Services - · PDF fileRequest for Proposals Recruitment Services OASAS Project ... EVALUATION OF PROPOSALS AND SELECTION ... the phrase “Technical

APPENDIX L - Affirmation pursuant to SFL State Finance Law §139-j-k

Background: State Finance Law §139-j(6)(b) provides that:

Every Governmental Entity shall seek written affirmations from all Offerors as to the Offeror’s understanding of and agreement to comply with the Governmental Entity’s procedures relating to permissible contacts during a Governmental Procurement pursuant to subdivision three of this section.