request for proposal for professional design services ... procure professional design services....
[…] entered into between Department of Environmental Protection and successful bidders are considered to be “Lower Tier Covered Transactions” and the bidders are required to execute this certificate.

Page 51: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROFESSIONAL DESIGN SERVICES ... procure professional design services. Pursuant to this authority this request for proposal (RFP) provides interested Professionals

OSM PA (MAP-15)

Page 29 of 41

EXHIBIT “D”

U.S. Department of the Interior*

Certification Regarding Lobbying Form DI-1963 This certification is required by Section 1352, Title 31, U.S. Code, entitled “Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain federal contracting and financial transactions.”

(BEFORE COMPLETING CERTIFICATION, READ INSTRUCTIONS BELOW) Certification for Contracts, Grants, Loans, and Cooperative Agreements