regulatory textualism - scholarship.law.duke.edu
[…] Order No. 12,866, § 6(a)(3)(E)(i), 3 C.F.R. 638, 645 (1993). 203. 5 U.S.C. § 604(b) (2012) (“The agency shall make copies of the final regulatory flexibility analysis available to members of the public and shall publish in the Federal Register such analysis or a summary thereof.”).

Page 44: Regulatory Textualism - scholarship.law.duke.edu

NOU IN PRINTER-FINAL (DO NOT DELETE) 9/15/2015 10:56 PM

124 DUKE LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 65:81

review as well.204 The same is true of studies prepared under statutes such as the RFA and Paperwork Reduction Act.205