publications system change transmittal for...
[…] C-5, December 2, 2014

Page 83: PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR …manuals.tricare.osd.mil/DisplayManualPdfFile/MD09/5/ChangeOnly/MD... · PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR TITLE 10 ... and provided

10 USC Chapter 55 - Medical And Dental Care§ 1074. Medical and dental care for members and certain former members

19

TMA

Version - March 2009

“(d) Policy.—The Secretary of Defense shall ensure—“(1) that the policy prescribed under subsection (c) is carried out with respect to any mobilization installation with the involvement of all agencies of the Department of Defense that have responsibility for management of the installation and all organizations of the Department that have command authority over any activity at the installation; and“(2) that such policy is implemented on a uniform basis throughout the Department of Defense.”

Full Implementation Of Medical Readiness Tracking And Health Surveillance Program And Force Health Protection And Readiness ProgramPub. L. 108-375, div.