publications system change transmittal for...
[…] “(A) The circumstances under which treatment for medical conditions may be deferred to be provided within a theater of operations in order to prevent delay or other disruption of a deployment to that theater.

C-5, December 2, 2014

Page 81: PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR …manuals.tricare.osd.mil/DisplayManualPdfFile/MD09/5/ChangeOnly/MD... · PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR TITLE 10 ... and provided

10 USC Chapter 55 - Medical And Dental Care§ 1074. Medical and dental care for members and certain former members

17

TMA

Version - March 2009

“(B) The circumstances under which medical conditions are to be treated before deployment to that theater.”

Medical Care And Tracking And Health Surveillance In The Theater Of OperationsPub. L. 108-375, div. A, title VII, Sec. 734, Oct. 28, 2004, 118 Stat. 1998, provided that: