publications system change transmittal for...
[…] “(A) The standards established under subsection (a).

C-5, December 2, 2014

Page 53: PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR …manuals.tricare.osd.mil/DisplayManualPdfFile/MD09/5/ChangeOnly/MD... · PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR TITLE 10 ... and provided

10 USC Chapter 55 - Medical And Dental Care§ 1071. Purpose of this chapter

49

TMA

Version - March 2009

“(B) An assessment of the appearance, condition, and maintenance of each facility referred to in subsection (b), including—

“(i) an assessment of the compliance of the facility with the standards established under subsection (a); and“(ii) a description of any deficiency or noncompliance in each facility with the standards.

“(C) A description of the investment to be allocated to address each deficiency or noncompliance identified under subparagraph (B)(ii).