publications system change transmittal for...
[…] C-5, December 2, 2014

Page 55: PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR …manuals.tricare.osd.mil/DisplayManualPdfFile/MD09/5/ChangeOnly/MD... · PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR TITLE 10 ... and provided

10 USC Chapter 55 - Medical And Dental Care§ 1071. Purpose of this chapter

51

TMA

Version - March 2009

“(2) Regulations.—The Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall prescribe in regulations the medical care that may be available to family members under this subsection at medical facilities of the Department of Veterans Affairs.

“SEC. 1676. MORATORIUM ON CONVERSION TO CONTRACTOR PERFORMANCE OF DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE FUNCTIONS AT MILITARY MEDICAL FACILITIES.