publications system change transmittal for...
[…] C-5, December 2, 2014

Page 50: PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR …manuals.tricare.osd.mil/DisplayManualPdfFile/MD09/5/ChangeOnly/MD... · PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR TITLE 10 ... and provided

10 USC Chapter 55 - Medical And Dental Care§ 1071. Purpose of this chapter

46

TMA

Ver

sion

- M

arch

200

9“(3) Electronic clearing house.—Under one of the pilot programs authorized by subsection “(a), the Secretary of Defense may establish and operate a single Internet website for the disability evaluation system of the Department of Defense that enables participating members of the Armed Forces to fully utilize such system through the Internet, with such Internet website to include the following: