publications system change transmittal for...
[…] C-5, December 2, 2014

Page 33: PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR …manuals.tricare.osd.mil/DisplayManualPdfFile/MD09/5/ChangeOnly/MD... · PUBLICATIONS SYSTEM CHANGE TRANSMITTAL FOR TITLE 10 ... and provided

10 USC Chapter 55 - Medical And Dental Care§ 1071. Purpose of this chapter

29

TMA

Version - March 2009

“(f ) Services for Families of Recovering Service Members.—The policy required by subsection (a) shall provide for improvements as follows with respect to services for families of recovering service members: