public law 97-86—dec. 1, 1981 95 stat. 1099 97th …public law 97-86—dec. 1, 1981 95 stat. 1099...
[…] (4) the value of such contract, when added to the cumulative value of all other contracts awarded under the test program, will not exceed $3,400,000,000.

(c) Not later than April 15,1982, the President shall submit a report to Congress on the implementation and results to that date of the test program authorized by subsection (b). The report shall include an assessment of the costs and benefits of the test program.

PROHIBITION AGAINST DOING BUSINESS WFFH CERTAIN OFFERORS OR CONTRACTORS

SEC. 914. (a) Chapter 141 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding after section 2392 (as added by section 913) the following new section:

10 use 2393 "§2393. Prohibition against doing business with certain offerors or contractors

"(aXD Except as provided in paragraph (2), the Secretary of a military department may not solicit an offer from, award a contract to, extend an existing contract with, or, when approval by the Secretary of the award of a subcontract is required, approve the award of a subcontract to, an offeror or contractor which to the Secretary's knowledge has been debarred or suspended by another Federal agency unless—

"(A) in the case of a debarment, the debarment of the offeror or contractor by all other ^encies has been terminated or the period of time specified for such debarment has expired; and