public health works - missouri department of health and...
[…] Please notify the Missouri Ethics Commission of your retirement or resignation so that we may reflect this information in our records.

What is my deadline for filing a personal financial disclosure statement? What time period should my disclosure statement cover? There are three possible filing deadlines for individuals required to file a personal financial disclosure statement. However, if you are required to file for more than one position with different deadlines, you should always file with respect to the earlier deadline. According to Section 105.487, RSMo, “. . . no person is required to file more than one financial interest statement in any calendar year.”

1. If you are designated to file a personal financial disclosure statement and are

not newly appointed or a candidate, then you are required to file after January 1, but no later than May 1 of each year.