proposed codification of laws relating to aviation...
[…] Section 5911.Section 5912.Section 5913.Section 5914.Section 5915.Section 5916.Section 5917.Section 5918.Section 5919.Section 5920.Section 5921.
Short title of subchapter.Definitions.Legislative findings and declaration.Power to adopt airport zoning regulations.Relation to other zoning regulations.Procedure for adoption of zoning regulations.Airport zoning requirements.Permits and variances.Appeals.JUdicial review.Acquisition of air rights.
Section 2.Section 3.
Repealer.Effective date.
COMPARATIVE STATUTE TABLES
-4-
TITLE 74
TRANSPORTATION
PART IV
AVIATION
CHAPTER 51
PRELIMINARY PROVISIONS
Section 5101.Section 5102.
Short title of part.Definitions.
§ 5101. Short title of part.
This part shall be known and may be cited as the "AviationCode. 1I
§ 5102. Definitions.
The following words and phrases when used in this part shall
have the meanings given to them in this section, unless the context
clearly indicates otherwise:
lJAir navigation facilities." Airports and all aids to air
navigation, including lights, marks, structures and ,electrical
communicating systems.
"Airman. 1I An individual, including the person in command and
any pilot, mechanic or member of the crew, who engages in the