project oversight, control, and staffing · project oversight, control, and staffing . 3 ....
[…] The wage rates must be conspicuously posted at the jobsite so workers can easily see

them.100 DOL has promulgated a Davis-Bacon poster (WH-1321), which can be found on the DOL website.101

Contractors and subcontractors covered by the DBA must submit weekly payroll and weekly

payroll statements to the contracting officer containing wage and benefit information paid to each individual engaged in DBA work.102 29 C.F.R. § 5.5(a)(3)(i) states:

Such records shall contain the name, address, and social security number of each such worker, his or her correct classification, hourly rates of wages paid (including rates of contributions or costs anticipated for bona fide fringe benefits or cash equivalents thereof of the types described in section 1(b)(2)(B) of the Davis-Bacon Act), daily and weekly number of hours worked, deductions made and actual wages paid.103

Further, each weekly statement must contain a “Statement of Compliance,” as required by 29 C.F.R. § 5.5(a)(3)(ii)(B), certifying the payroll statement complies with all DBA requirements