preventing the discovery of plaintiff genetic profiles by...
[…] DEL. CODE ANN.tit. 16, § 1203(a)(10) (1995); GA. CODEANN. § 24-9-47(s) (1995); ILL. ANN. STAT. ch. 410, para. 305/9 (Smith-Hurd1993); IOWA CODE ANN. § 141.23(1)(g) (West 1989 & Supp. 1995); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 214.181.(5)(c)(9)(a)(Miehie/Bobbs-Merrill 1995); LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 40:1300.15(BX1) (West 1992); MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. §333.5131(3Xa) (West 1992); N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAw § 2785 (MeKinney 1993 & Supp. 1996); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 130A-143(6) (1995); OHIo REV. CODE ANN. § 3701.243(C)(1)(b) (Anderson 1995); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 63, § 1-502.2(A)(West Supp. 1996); 35 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 7608(b) (1993); TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 81.103(b)(4)(West 1992); W. VA. CODE § 16-3C-3(9) (1995).

187. In re Application of Multimedia KSDK, Inc., 581 N.E.2d 911, 912 (III. App. Ct. 1991).188. "[The court shall weigh the need for disclosure against the privacy interest of the individual and the public

interest which may be harmed by disclosure." PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 35, § 7608(c).189.600 N.Y.S.2d 414,415 (Sup. Ct. 1993) (finding that defendant was entitled to discovery of plaintiffs HIV status);

see also Agosto v. Trusswal Sys.